题名: 隱私風險、主觀規範對於行動購物使用意圖之影響 : 以信任、態度為中介變數

关键词: 隱私風險;主觀規範;信任;態度;使用意圖;Privacy Risk;Subjective Norm;Use Intention;Trust;Attitude

摘要: 根據資策會產業情報研究所(MIC)2015年1月公佈之「行動購物需求調查分析」結果顯示:台灣網友中已有行動購物的經驗者高達62.5%,且消費者使用行動購物每月平均消費額超過新臺幣1,001元以上,對比2013年行動購物每月平均消費額大幅成長了2.5倍,顯示僅發展短短數年的行動購物市場成長快速。行動購物是電子商務的明日之星,為了能搶佔發展潛力十足的台灣行動購物市場商機,不論是小店家或網路巨擘都紛紛積極投入,因此了解影響消費者使用行動購物的因素探討就更顯得重要,本研究將針對影響台灣行動購物市場相關重要因素進行探討。

本研究探討消費者對行動購物的隱私風險知覺、主觀規範是否會影響其對消費者的信任或態度並進而影響消費者對行動購物之使用意圖。本研究對研究對象進行人員紙本發放及網路問卷的施測,並使用LISREL8.7版作為資料分析工具。

本研究的結論如下:

一、在台灣行動購物市場中,態度確實是影響消費者使用意圖的重要關鍵前因,信任對消費者使用意圖沒有顯著的直接影響,但是會藉由影響消費者對行動購物的態度進而影響消費者的使用意圖。

二、對台灣行動購物市場而言,消費者對行動購物的隱私風險知覺及主觀規範確實會對消費者對行動購物之信任及態度造成影響並進而影響消費者其對行動購物使用意圖的發生,以及態度扮演著重要的中介角色。

According to Market Intelligence & Consulting Institute (MIC) in January 2015, the analysis of mobile shopping demand shows that there is 62.5% of Taiwanese experienced mobile shopping, and the average expense exceeds NTD 1000 per month. Compared to 2013, the average monthly expense has grown 250%, which also shows that in such short number of years, the growth of mobile shopping market has increased incredibly. As mobile shopping market has grown significantly fast, more and more business aims to seize the opportunity to get into this highly potential market. Therefore, it is significant to discuss the factors influencing consumers’ intentions to use in mobile shopping. The study aims to investigate the important factors influencing mobile shopping market in Taiwan.This study examines consumer’s privacy risk perception towards mobile shopping, subjective norms’ influence on consumer’s trust and attitude, and also how those affect consumer intentions to use in mobile shopping. This study applies paper and online survey questionnaire to collect data and used LISREL 8.7 as data analysis tools.

The findings are as follow:

1.In the mobile shopping market, attitude is the key antecedent in consumers’ intentions to use, whereas trust has no direct impact, but through the influence of consumer mobile shopping attitude, consumers’ intentions to use is in turn affected.

2.For the mobile shopping market, consumers’ privacy risk perception and subjective norms significantly influence trust and attitude, leading to the intentions of engaging in mobile shopping, with attitude as a mediator.