Title: 產品知識教育訓練對業務人員業績影響之探討 : 以資訊服務業B公司為例

Other Titles: Product knowledge education training of personnel affect the performance of the business : the case study on IT services company B

Keywords: 使命陳述;策略形成;資訊服務業公司;產品知識教育訓練;Mission Statement;Strategy formation;IT services;product knowledge education training

Abstract: 資訊產業受惠於雲端議題帶動整體市場的成長,解決方案導入亦會有明顯的成長與需求產生;對於資訊服務業的經營來說,時代的快速演變產生了較以往更多新穎的產品知識及合作模式,此亦表示資訊服務公司需具備完善的產業策略,才能因應未來的挑戰。

本研究針對資訊服務業的現況及發展趨勢,來探討資訊服務業在因應產業環境變化下,如何面對資訊產品日新月異快速變化之挑戰及整合,並以企業內外部優勢制定策略達成區域發展。本研究藉由探討一特定資訊服務公司,透過個案對資訊產品知識教育訓練之策略進行研究,採用Lin and Pao (2004)提出之策略評估架構,透過個案公司的使命陳述,以7S模型進行內部環境評估、以五力分析模型進行產業環境評估以及PESTEL架構進行總體環境評估,建立本研究分析架構,歸納出企業競爭策略形成之重要相關因素,以提供資訊服務業相關參考,歸納結論如下:

一、個案B公司優勢為其全面提升服務品質,擴大服務範疇,其有助其區域發展策略,持續維持高獲利營運績效,應予以重視。

二、以個案B公司之使命陳述下─「亞太加值配銷通路」,分析該公司在最佳競爭策略形成後,適合選擇以產品知識教育訓練為其特定區域策略。

IT industry was benefited by cloud issues that drive the growth of overall market. Importing solutions also increased the demand significantly. For the management of information services, a rapid time evolution drives more state-of-art product knowledge and cooperation model. In order to meet challenges of the future, information services companies should conduct an overall industrial policy.

This is a study focusing on current situation and developing trend of IT information services, to investigate the challenges and total solution when facing rapid information product development, meanwhile, to develop marketing strategy by using internal and external advantages.

By focusing on specific information Services Company and studying on educating strategy of IT information, using policy evaluation framework to study on mission statement, Lin and Pao (2004), using 7S model to evaluate internal environment, five forces model to access industrial status, and PESTEL structure to estimate overall structure, we’ve concluded key factors that affected competition strategy between companies. Conclusions are summarized as follow:

1.Case B Advantages to enhance its service quality, expand service areas, which will help its regional development strategy, operating performance continues to maintain high profits, it should be paid more attention.

2.Company B with the mission statement of the case under - "Asia-Pacific value-added distribution channels", analyzes the company''s competitive strategy in the best form, selecting product knowledge for education and training is better for their specific area policy.