Title: 探討綠色口碑對綠色購買意願之影響 : 以綠色知覺價值與綠色知覺風險為中介變數

Other Titles: Assessing the relationship between green WOM and green purchase intention : mediation effects of green perceived value and green perceived risk

Keywords: 綠色口碑;綠色知覺價值;綠色知覺風險;綠色購買意願;Green Word-of-mouth;Green Purchase Intention;Green Perceived Value;Green Perceived Risk

Abstract: 有別於過去對於綠色行銷相關議題的研究,大都只討論綠色產品的購買意願與形象之間的關係,並沒有將綠色知覺價值與綠色知覺風險加入前置因素做討論,本文探討企業使用綠色口碑情境下,一般消費者是否會受到綠色知覺價值與綠色知覺風險之中介變數,影響對綠色產品的購買意願。

本研究數據資料採取問卷發放之方式,共發放577份,實際有效問卷439份,實際有效回收率76.1%。本研究使用SPSS統計軟體,以敘述性統計、相關分析以及SEM模型對各變數與構面進行分析。

本研究經統計得出以下研究結論,透過SEM的分析結果發現,除了綠色口碑對綠色知覺風險不直接影響之外,其餘路徑關係接獲支持,包括:1.綠色口碑對綠色知覺價值有正向關係;2.綠色口碑對綠色購買意願有正向關係;3.綠色知覺價值對綠色購買意願有正向關係4.綠色知覺風險對綠色購買意願有負向關係。

Unlike pervious research on green marketing-related issues, mostly confined to discuss purchasing intention and image on green product, without integrating green perceived value and green perceived risk on antecedent. This research discusses through mediation effects of green perceived value and green perceived risk whether influence consumer ''s on green purchase intention in the context of green word of mouth.

The research method uses random sampling study designed to question our participant, total of 577 were given and 439 surveys were returned (76.1%). This research data collection is based on the implementation of descriptive statistics, Pearson’s correlation, SEM model by SPSS statistical package to discuss in-depth analysis.

This research, demonstrated by the data, suggests the following: The SEM analysis found that expect for green word of mouth does not directly affect green perceived risk, the rest of the path-relation have been supported. Including: 1. Green word of mouth has positive influence on green perceived value; 2. Green word of mouth has positive influence on green purchase intention; 3. Green perceived value has positive influence on green purchase intention; 4. Green perceived risk has negative influence on green purchase intention.