Title: 台灣股價報酬對中國大陸出口貿易非線性因果關係

Other Titles: The nonlinear causal relationship between the stock return of Taiwan to the export trade of China

Keywords: 股價報酬;出口貿易;台灣對中國大陸出口;門檻共整合模型;stock return;Export;Threshold cointegration;Threshold error correction model

Abstract: 本研究探討台灣股價報酬與對中國大陸出口貿易兩變數之間的關係,運用了Kapetanios et al.(2003)KSS非線性單根檢定來檢定是否為定態,並以Enders and Granger(1998)門檻自我迴歸模型(TAR)以及動差門檻自我迴歸模型(M-TAR)進行門檻共整合檢定,來檢定兩變數之間影響的方向及長、短期非線性不對稱效果。

The use of Kapetanios et al.(2003)KSS nonlinear single test to test whether a given state, and Enders and Granger(1998) threshold self-regression model(TAR)and the difference between the threshold of self-moving regression model(M-TAR)were co-integrate threshold test to test between two variables influence the direction and long and short-term non-linear asymmetric effect.

In the long-term relationship, when Taiwan''s exports to mainland China trade amounted to be explanatory variables, with long lead causation under the threshold of the industrial electronic products, above and below the threshold, optical equipment, chemicals , machinery industry, above the threshold value, basic metals and their products.