题名: 運動主題餐廳的未來圖像 : 從消費者購買意願觀點探討

关键词: 運動主題餐廳;體驗行銷;消費者購買意願;情節分析;未來圖像;Sport-themed Restaurant;experiential marketing;Consumer Purchase Intention;Scenario Analysis;Future Image

摘要: 近年隨著各項運動在台灣的盛行,這些運動帶動國內各種運動產業逐漸興起,運動主題餐廳為運動服務性產業中頗具獨特性的一環,現今餐飲業的行銷方式愈來愈重視透過餐廳內各種產品、服務及營造的氣氛等,使消費者能夠沉浸在消費過程中,產生愉悅的感覺,並在消費後於消費者心中留下深刻印象,現在國內的餐廳光是只有產品和服務已不能滿足消費者的需求,消費者願意投入更多金錢和時間去嘗試餐飲業者提供的體驗,透過體驗行銷手法,在消費者心中留下深刻記憶,刺激消費者的購買意願。因此本研究嘗試探討運動主題餐廳經營要素、體驗行銷與消費者購買意願之間的影響,並據以問卷統計分析結果使用未來學方法中的情節分析描繪出四個未來圖像,並對運動主題餐廳產業提出相關建議。

In recent years as the various sports are popular in Taiwan, these sports led to the gradual rise of the domestic sports industry. Sport-themed restaurant is quite unique in the sports serviced industry, now the marketing tactics of restaurant industry is more and more attention to the way through a variety of restaurant products, services and atmosphere. Consumers can immerse in the consumption process, impressed and feel good after consumption. Now the domestic restaurant just only products and services can’t meet the needs of consumers, consumers are willing to spend more money and time to try the services that sport-themed restaurant provide. Through experiential marketing tactics to impressed consumers and stimulate consumers’ purchase intention.Therefore, this study attempts to investigate the influence among the sports-themed restaurant’s operating elements, experiential marketing and consumer purchase intention, according to the statistical analysis of the questionnaire and the scenario analysis to get four future images of sport-themed restaurant. At last, this research will give some suggestions to sports-themed restaurant industry.