题名: 品德教育教學模式融入國中綜合活動之課程設計研究

关键词: 品德教育;設計本位研究法;課程設計;Character Education;Course Design;design-based research

摘要: 本研究採設計本位研究法,旨在設計、發展出一套適合國中學生融入綜合學習領域的品德教育課程方案,以期增進學生對品德是非的判斷,修正錯誤的行為,進而學會檢視自己的價值觀,塑造良好的品德意識與社會行為。

研究以澎湖縣某國中九年級學生為研究對象,研究時間為民國103年12月至104年1月,設計為期四週、共計八個單元的品德教育融入綜合領域課程。本研究教材依發現、整合、分析、設計、發展、應用、評鑑、結果等八個階段實施,並透過專業社群進行專家評鑑以達教材優化與修正之效,另輔以學生學習回饋及教育部品德教育核心價值與行為準則學生版問卷結果探討本教材對於國中學生品德教育概念之影響與學習的感受,每個階段都經由完整具系統性的步驟達成,且透過評鑑系統反覆修正教材內容。

從研究的結果可以發現,品德教育如能結合實作與體驗課程將有助於學生品德概念的學習,此外課程設計應重視情感的引導與情境的塑造,刺激學生的情感,引導學生反思檢討。在課程實施後大部分學生對於本研究所選之合作、關懷、孝敬、誠信四個品德主題軸的意涵與重要性都有所了解,亦皆能在課程的引導下主動審視自己的品德標準,檢討自己的品德行為,從中發現自己錯誤及需修正之處。

The purpose of this design-based research was to create an incorporating character course into integrated activities for junior high school students. It was expected to help them judge things from right and wrong, modify their incorrect behaviors, and learn to examine the character value, eventually establish a good one.

Subjects of the research were ninth-grade students in a junior high school in Penghu. It took 4 weeks, from December 2014 to January 2015 to carry out this course, which contained 8 units. Through the eight stages of observation, integration, analyzing, design, development, application, evaluating, and results, the character course was established. Then the researcher consulted a group of professional teachers to advance the material and adjust it. Each stage was achieved by a systematic way and refined by evaluation. In addition, this study used the Survey of Character Education Core Values and Behavior Principles of the Ministry of Education as the research tool to discuss the effects on students as well as their reflections.

The finding of the study showed that learning by doing helped improve students’learning on the character concepts. Besides, curriculum design should emphasize emotion-leading and circumstance-molding, in order to stimulate students’feelings and to reflect. After taking the course, most of the students understood the meaning and importance of the four character cores chosen in the research, namely cooperation, attentiveness, filial piety, and honesty. They could also actively examine their own character standards, modify their character behaviors, and find the incorrectness among them through the course.