题名: 翻轉教室教學法融入在職教育學習成效與學習態度之探究

关键词: 翻轉教室;在職教育;學習成效;Flipped Classroom;continuing education;learning achievement

摘要: 本研究主要探討翻轉教室教學法融入在職教育的過程中,對學生學習成效及學習態度之情形。本研究採用實驗法,以39位T大學在職教育研究生為研究對象分為實驗組、對照組來進行實驗,以檢視翻轉教室教學法在融入在職教育的過程中,是否能對在職學生之學習成效與學習態度有所影響。

經由t檢定及敘述統計結果顯示:翻轉教室教學法融入在職教育時對在職學生之學習成效並無顯著差異。但就長期觀察之結果,則可幫助學生實作能力。而對課程學習態度調查問卷之結果顯示:在職教育學生學習動機高且期望所學能應用於職場之中;且翻轉教室教學法可以有效促進師生互動。本研究亦發現學生對於翻轉教室教學法融入課程中時接受度高並且有意願繼續修讀此模式之課程;在職教育的學生也願意嘗試在自己的教學環境中使用翻轉教室教學模式來進行教學。

本研究之翻轉教室教學法融入在職教育時對學生學習成效及學習態度影響之結果,提供想導入翻轉教室教學法的教學設計者以及後續研究者做為參考。以及透過對中小學在職教師為研究對象的研究過程,讓更多教師了解翻轉教室教學法的優勢與限制。

The purpose of this research was to examine the effects of the flipped classroom teaching method on continuing education with respect to the learning achievements of the students as well as their learning attitude toward the subject. This study adopted the experimental research method. There were 39 continuing-education students from T University, who were divided into one experimental group and the other control group.

The results of the t test and descriptive statistics showed that using the flipped classroom teaching method on the students of the continuing education had no significant difference in their learning achievement, but based on the long-term observation, this method could help students in improving their skills and performance. In addition, the questionnaires on the learning attitude of the learners showed that the continuing education students are highly motivated to learn and willing to apply what they have learned in the workplace. Using the flipped classroom teaching method can effectively elevate the interaction between students and teachers. Overall speaking, the results of the questionnaires told that as far the learning attitude is concerned, it is highly acceptable for the learners to employ the flipped classroom teaching method in their own teaching courses and the learners were also willing to continue the course for studying the flipped classroom teaching method after this experiment. The students were also willing to try the method in their teaching environment.

The study provided a reference as well as the limitation and advantages of the flipped classroom method to the instructional designer and school teachers while they intended to implement this method into design.