題名: Kinect體感遊戲提升幼童動作教育的認知發展能力成效之研究

其他題名: The study on cognitive abilibity of children for movement education by Kinect motion sensing game

關鍵詞: 動作教育;體感遊戲;感覺統合;學習療法;Motion Sensing Game;Sensor Intergration;Learning Therapy;Kinect

摘要: 這些年來許多學者投入大量的研究力量,探討如何通過一些訓練的技巧或方式來增進兒童認知能力的發展。這些訓練方式包含了動作教育,反應訓練,邏輯思維訓練等。但是對於通過感知-運動(Sensor-motion)的學習模式是如何增進兒童的認知能力,並沒有得到很確切的結論。課程安排與兒童認知能力的發展是呈現什麼樣的關聯性?感知-運動(Sensor-motion)的課程在學理上又是如何改善腦神經中的工作記憶(Working Memory),執行功能(Execute Function),反應時間(Processing Speed)? 這些謎團是本研究期待能解開的迷思。

本研究使用準實驗法將研究對象分成兩個群體(一組為感知-運動組,另外一組為對照組)。總數為60人(分屬於兩個班級),其中一個班級為實驗組(30人),另外一個班級為對照組(30人)。實驗組在幼稚園正常的課程外,每天增加10分鐘的體感遊戲課程,其餘的活動內容與對照組相同。研究進行為期90天的實驗課程,期滿后進行後測。

根據實驗數據分析,原本實驗組的四項量表的前測成績均落後于對照組。但是後測的成績,正序數字廣度測驗﹣實驗組優於對照組;逆序數字廣度測驗及數字消去測驗﹣實驗組追平對照組;而STROOP叫色測驗﹣雖然實驗組的後測成績有明顯進步,但是還是劣于對照組。

在低成就組與高成就組的分析中,發現導入體感遊戲對於低成就組有更明顯的提高成效。前測中高低成就組的成績差異顯著性,在後測中差異的顯著性變得不明顯了。換言之,導入體感遊戲課程對於認知能力發展不足的兒童,可以消除與正常兒童的差距。

Results of previous studies have shown that cognitive training by everyday (sport, motion,renfection,logic), can improve cognitive function (executive functions and processing speed) for the chileren. However, it remains unclear whether sensor-motion engenders improvement of cognitive functions ? We investigate the sensor-motion on cognitive functions (executive functions, short-term memory, working memory, attention and processing speed) in Preschool childrens.

We use an intervention with two parallel groups (a sensor-motion group and a control group). In the sensor-motion group ,They will be assigned randomly to play sensor-motion game for 3 months.The control group does not participate in the intervention. The primary outcome measure is the Stroop test score: a measure of executive function. Secondary outcome measures are assessments including the following: digit span forward, digit span backward, digit cancellation task,. We assess these outcome measures before and after the intervention.

After post-test, we find sensor-motion group grown better than control group. Low-level group grown better than high-level group . So,we make sure the sensor-motion game had good benefit of cognitive function for children.