题名: 遊戲式學習融入學習共同體方案對國小數學學習之個案研究

关键词: 學習共同體;數學學習;遊戲式學習;learning community;Mathematics Learning;Game-based Learning

摘要: 本研究旨在透過遊戲式學習融入學習共同體方案,探討其對國小二年級學生的數學學習歷程、數學學習成效與數學學習興趣之影響。本研究採個案研究法,研究對象為新北市學習共同體先導學校二年級一班28位學生,採遊戲式學習融入學習共同體的教學方案,以翰林版數學「認識錢幣及應用」、「二位數的直式加法」與「二位數的直式減法」為教學單元,進行六週十二節課之研究。研究方法採質性研究,並以觀察、訪談、文件收集等方式進行研究資料的蒐集,並在教學前後實施數學學習成效測驗和數學學習興趣量表。本研究主要結論如下:

1遊戲式學習融入學習共同體方案,可以顯著提升國小二年級學生數學學習成效。

2.遊戲式學習融入學習共同體方案,可以顯著提升國小二年級學生在情意感受、認知、行動表現、期望方面的數學學習興趣。

3.透過獎勵方式能管理秩序並使學生專注聆聽同學發言。

4.參與家長幫助學生學習數學。

5.少數學生學習數學困難先給予基礎課程學習。

遊戲式學習融入學習共同體方案,能顯著提升國小二年級學生數學興趣和數學學習成效。透過同儕互學互助,從中學習到解題方法;亦透過實際操作,從中學習到數學知識,不但提升數學學習興趣進而提高學習成效。且根據以上研究結果,研究者提出教學實務與未來研究之相關建議。

This study integrated game-based learning with learning community to understand its influence on math learning process and math learning outcomes and interests of elementary school second grade students. This study adopted case-study approach. The research subjects were 28 elementary school second grade students from a learning community pilot schools in New Taipei City. This study adopted game-based learning integrated with learning community program. It used Hanlin mathematics " understanding and application of coins " , Straight double-digit addition "and " Straight double-digit subtraction " as teaching material for six weeks which contains totally twelve classes. The method of the research is qualitative research. It collected research data by observing, interviewing and analyzing documents. It also implemented achievment tests and interest in learning scales before and after teaching. The conclusions are the following:

1. Game-based learning integrated with learning community program can significantly improve second grade math learning outcomes.

2. Game-based learning integrated with learning community program can significantly improve second grade in affection feelings, cognition, action performance, and expectations of interest in learning mathematics.

3. By rewarding students, teachers can keep order in class and make students focus on their classmates’ speech.

4. Parental involvement helps students learn math.

5. Provide students who have problem learning math basic courses.

The students learned problem-solving approach by peers’ help each other and learned mathematical concepts by actual operation. This program not only raised interests in learning math but also improved math learning outcomes. And based on the above results, the researcher has proposed suggestions in teaching practice and future research.