题名: 美國建構空海整體戰對亞太軍事安全影響之研究(2009-2014年)

关键词: 美國亞太戰略;空海整體戰;軍事安全;Asia-Pacific strategy of the US;Air Sea Battle;military security

摘要: 蘇聯解體後,美國地位躍升到世界頂端,成為世界霸主,掌控了資源分配的權力,然而近年中國的崛起,直接挑戰了美國的主導地位,尤其是中國的軍力增長,包括具備反衛星、網路作戰能力,以及潛艦、航母、巡弋飛彈等「反介入、區域拒止」條件等裝備列裝部隊,嚴重影響美國在太平洋地區軍力投送,迫使美國必須調整戰略重心,將注意力轉移到亞太地區,因而提出了重返亞太戰略,美軍也相應提出「空海整體戰」作戰概念;雖然美國官方迄今仍宣稱這些戰略與作戰概念並非針對特定對象,然而由官方言論與智庫報告不難發現目標係指中國。

美國「空海整體戰」作戰概念不僅僅只是一個軍種與軍種間協同作戰,這個概念超越了各軍種的作戰與角色籓籬,囊括整個區域內盟邦與志同道合的聯盟夥伴;綜合美國2009年迄今積極出訪亞太國家、與其建構戰略夥伴關係,並加強這個區域的軍售等種種舉措來看,美國「空海整體戰」的部署已漸次成形,截至2014年底,美國與第一島鏈國家均已建立戰略夥伴關係。

自從美國提出重返亞太戰略後,亞太地區衝突不斷發生,尤其是釣魚台列嶼、南海主權爭議等,加上媒體不斷喧嚷「中國威脅論」,使得亞太國家陷入恐慌,另外為建構圍堵中國的軍事包圍網,美國亞太盟友勢必要增加軍費投入,無形之中也引發了這個區域的軍備競賽,使得亞太地區成為另一個最有可能發生戰爭的區域,對於亞太軍事安全形成嚴重的影響。

After the dissolution of the Soviet Union, the status of the US has thus been the top one in the world, and the US has become the ruler of the world, holding the power to allocate various kinds of resources. However, the rise of China in the recent years has been directly challenging the dominance of the US. The growth in the war potentials of China, including anti-satellite weapons, network electronic warfare ability and submarines, aircraft carriers, cruise missiles, which have the ability to perform “anti-access and area denial” operations, has significantly impact on the allocation of fighting power of the US in the Pacific regions. This has caused the US to move its strategic focus to the Asia-Pacific region, and the return to Asia-Pacific strategy was proposed once again. The US Army also made the proposal of the concept of “Air Sea Battle” in response. Though the US government still officially claims that these strategies and concepts do not have a specific target, people can find out from the official saying and the reports of government counsels that the target of the US is obviously China.

The fighting concept of “Air Sea Battle” of the US not only means the cooperation among different kinds of armed forces but goes beyond the range of armed forces and roles in battle. The concept has included all the allies of the US in the region. On seeing that the US has been actively sending representatives to visit Asia-Pacific countries since 2009, making them its strategic allies and enhancing the military sales to this region, the preparation and allocation of “Air Sea Battle” of the US has been gradually realized. By the end of year 2014, the US has already established strategic cooperation relationships with the countries in first island chain.

Since the proposal of the strategy of returning to the Asia-Pacific region by the US, regional conflicts has thus continuously occurred, especially the ones concerning the sovereignty of Senkaku Islands and South China Sea. Media in the Asia-Pacific countries have also proposed the “China threat” and have made the people in these countries in panic. Besides, in order to establish the military encirclement against China, the allies of the US in Asia-Pacific region must have increments in their military expenditure. This has also triggered the arms race in the region and has made Asia-Pacific region one of the regions where a war may break out, which has a highly significant impact on the military security in Asia-Pacific region.