題名: 論美軍在阿富汗戰爭之反叛亂行動以重心概念分析

其他題名: A study of U.S. operation of counterinsurgency in Afghanistan from the point view of gravity

關鍵詞: 克勞塞維茲;重心;反叛亂作戰;阿富汗;持久自由行動;森蚺作戰;摩什塔拉克行動;Carl Von Clausewitz;Concept of gravity;Counterinsurgency;Afghanistan

摘要: 本文以克勞塞維茲的重心概念作為檢視聚焦的概念工具,藉以瞭解美國在阿富汗的反叛亂作戰。首先,直至今日重心的概念仍然因為過於抽象難以具體的作為理論架構。因此,第一章中除了解釋克勞塞維茲的重心概念在傳統戰爭至非傳統戰爭的演變外,並將重心的概念具體化以作為研究的概念框架。

在第二章與第三章中,解釋叛亂與反叛亂在美國的戰略演進,以歸納出美軍在反叛亂作戰中的思想,並形成反叛亂戰略手段的指導原則。在戰略的行動上,則是分別為推翻政權為目標的持久自由行動,以軍事目標為主的森蚺作戰,以及民事為主要的摩什塔拉克行動為研究案例,藉以大致上地了解美軍在阿富汗的反叛亂作戰的作為與影響。

在第四章中,首先需探討阿富汗地區人民的文化、意識形態與社會結構,以及叛亂組織在該區域與人民的相互作用與影響。其次,藉由第三章中戰略行動的結果分析,以討論出美軍在阿富汗戰爭的作戰成效,並運用途徑工具的概念框架找出美軍在阿富汗的反叛亂作戰中的重心所在。最後,可以進一步的探討美軍在反叛亂的戰略行動是否以此為戰略目標的情況下進行,抑或與受指導原則的影響相違背而成為反叛亂作戰失敗的原因。

The dissertation, Used the concept of gravity from Carl Von Clausewitzs view and focus as a conceptual tool, in order to understand the US counterinsurgency war in Afghanistan. Until now, the concept of the center of gravity is still too abstract to makes it as a theoretical framework.

Therefore, in the first chapter, the focus should first explain the concept of Carl Von Clausewitz, in the evolution of traditional warfare to unconventional warfare outside. Further, the concept and the specific gravity as a conceptual framework for the study.

The second chapter and the third chapter, are going to explain the evolution of insurgency and counter-insurgency strategy in the United States, and to sum up the warfare ideology of US military in counterinsurgency, and became a means of counter-insurgency strategy guidelines.

The action strategy, the goal is to overthrow the regime of Operation Enduring Freedom, Military targets is based on Operation Anaconda , and civil war was use as a case study in the Operation Moshtarak act, in order to understand and influence US military counter-insurgency operations in Afghanistan.

The fourth chapter, need to explore the cultural, ideological social structure of the Afghan people in the region, and the relationship between insurgent groups and people in Afghanistan.

Secondly, based on the analysis of the strategic action in the third chapter, the effectiveness of the US military operations in the war in Afghanistan can be attributed; Through the use of tools, conceptual framework to find out the center of gravity position in U.S. military counter-insurgency operation in Afghanistan.

Finally, the further discussion of the US counterinsurgency strategy in action, will discuss whether or not to perform as a strategic objectives case, or under the impact of the guideline and against the intention of counter-insurgency operations then lead to failure.