Title: 中共對台政策研究 : 以「十八大」後為例

Other Titles: The study of the PRC's Taiwan policy : after the communist party 18th congress

Keywords: 大陸政策;九二共識;一中原則;一國兩制;mainland policy;1992 Consensus;One China principle;One country two system

Abstract: 2012年11月,在中共「十八大」的政治報告中,涉台部分雖僅700多字,內容較以往鮮明且具體,除了是肯定胡錦濤對台成就,更形成未來對台政策指導方針,在報告中還是強調「和平統一」最符合包括臺灣同胞在內的中華民族的根本利益。

在「十八大」後,習近平正式接班,到了2013年3月,習近平更正式接任國家主席及軍委主席,完成「三位一體」的權力接班,建立了中共中央第五代政治體制。這不僅意謂著中共第四代集體領導「胡溫體制」落幕,也代表新一代集體領導「習李體制」正式上路。而習近平所提出的「中國夢」也意謂著希望藉民族大義及兩岸血濃於水的理念,來為和平統一開展有利的契機,也希望藉由建立兩岸制度性政治接觸,來鞏固不可逆的兩岸關係。

本文透過文獻分析法,希藉由瞭解中共歷代領導人對臺政策思維、研究中共「十八大」對台政策的主要計畫與目標及「十八大」後的政策決策環境背景,即決策者因素、兩岸關係變遷與國際環境影響來進行分析,並從習近平對臺重要發言、報告及與台灣重要政治人物會談中,來評析中共「十八大」後對台政策的未來可能方向。

November 2012, the Chinese Communist Party Political Report "eighteen", the Taiwan-related part, although only 700 characters, vivid and specific content than in the past, in addition to Taiwan, Hu Jintao is certainly achieved much form the future Taiwan policy guidelines in the report, stressed or "peaceful reunification", including Taiwan compatriots best meets the fundamental interests of the Chinese nation.

After the "eighteen", Xi Jinping formal succession to March 2013, more formally took President Xi Jinping and Chairman of the Central Military Commission, complete power "trinity" of succession, the fifth generation of the CPC Central Committee established political system. This not only means that the fourth generation of the collective leadership of the CPC, "Hu-Wen Administration" ended, but also represents a new generation of collective leadership, "Xi-Li Administration" was officially launched. And Xi Jinping proposed "China Dream" also means that national interests and both sides hope the idea of flesh and blood, to unify the opportunity to carry out beneficial for peace, but also hoping to establish contact with the cross-strait political system to consolidate irreversible cross-strait relations.

In this paper, through literature analysis, the Greek Communist Party by successive leaders understand Taiwan policy thinking, research CPC "eighteen" Taiwan policy objectives and the main plan and "eighteen" policy-making environment after the background, that the decision-making those factors, changes in cross-strait relations and international environmental impacts to be analyzed, and important statements from Taiwan Xi Jinping, reports and talks with Taiwan''s major political figures in post-Communist future to Comments "eighteen" Taiwan policy possible directions.