題名: 中國參與RCEP對臺灣的影響

其他題名: China's participation in RCEP and its impact on Taiwan

關鍵詞: 東協;區域全面經濟夥伴協定;海峽兩岸經濟合作架構協議;區域貿易協定;ASEAN;RCEP;ECFA;RTA

摘要: 由於WTO在杜哈回合談判的結果延宕,國際間在經貿方面的大一統整合確實充滿不確定因素,未來國與國之間簽署雙邊或區域自由貿易協定,仍將持續蔚為風潮。

東協十國連同中、日、韓、紐、澳及印度的十六國整合協議:「區域全面經濟夥伴協定」(Regional Comprehensive Economic Partnership,下同:RCEP),是近年來最重要的自由貿易協定,其具有開放時程快、涵蓋範圍廣的特色。而且我國位處東亞島弧關鍵位置,但我國卻被拒於門外,那麼大的市場在眼前即將整合,若持續原地踏步不前進,對我國在2015年底生效後產生的排擠效果與磁吸效應,絕對超乎想像。

台灣身處東亞,東協十六國又為我們重要經貿夥伴,能否加入RCEP,與融入亞太區域經濟整合及台灣經濟發展有其重要性。更由於中國大陸亦為RCEP一員,在海峽兩岸經濟合作架構協議(Cross-Straits Economic Cooperation Framework Agreement,下同:ECFA)、海峽兩岸投資保障協議及海峽兩岸服務貿易協議簽署完成之際,兩岸是否能在逐漸深化的經貿關係中,一同參與RCEP,亦為台灣融入亞太區域經濟整合的重點之一。

希望藉由本篇論文,能在資訊開放及與時俱增的現在,我國針對東協由原來十國擴大為RCEP後,中國參與其中,而我國又與中國簽署了海峽兩岸經濟合作架構協議,到底我國這些年來是否有從ECFA的簽定獲得實質利益? 又到底如果在2015年底RCEP順利成形,試評估分析出如果我國參與其中應有的準備,以及我國加入或未加入產生的影響。

As a result of the WTO Doha Round negotiations postponed, unified international economic and trade integration is indeed full of uncertainties, bilateral or regional free trade agreements between countries to the future, will continue to become a trend.

ASEAN ten countries along with China, Japan, Korea, New Zealand, Australia and India Sixteen States integration agreement: "Regional Comprehensive Economic Partnership Agreement" (RCEP), in recent years the most important free trade agreement, which has an open-term fast , covering a wider range of features. And Taiwan is located in the key position of East Asian island arc, but was turned away country, in front of a huge market to be consolidated,if sustained standing still does not advance, the crowding out effect and magnetic attraction effect occur in the late 2015, will be hard to imagine.

Taiwan is located at East Asia, ASEAN and the Sixteen countries are the important economic and trade partner of Taiwan. For integrate into the Asia-Pacific regional economic integration and the economic development in Taiwan, to join the "Regional Comprehensive Economic Partnership Agreement" (RCEP) has its importance. China is one of the RCEP members, in cross-strait economic cooperation framework agreement (ECFA), the cross-strait investment protection agreement and cross-strait trade in services agreement was completely signed. Whether the two sides can gradually deepen economic and trade relations, to participate in RCEP , is also a crucial issue for whether Taiwan integration into the Asia-Pacific region.

Through this thesis, we hope to analyse the following effects:ASEAN ten countries were extend as "Regional Comprehensive Economic Partnership Agreement", and China has involved in it and Taiwan has also signed across the Taiwan Strait economic Cooperation Framework Agreement (ECFA) with China. After all, whether Taiwan is having virtual benefit from the agreement of ECFA? And if RECP is going to formed at the end of 2015, what should Taiwan have to prepare for the participation of RECP? And what will effect Taiwan if Taiwan become a member of RECP or not.