題名: 中國大陸壽險市場行銷之分析 : 以網路行銷為例

其他題名: Analysis of life insurance marketing in China : a case study of internet insurance marketing

關鍵詞: 網路保險;中國大陸壽險;市場集中度;保險監管;Internet Insurance;Industry of Life Insurance in Mainland China;Market Concentration Rate;Insurance Supervisors

摘要: 中國大陸的壽險市場由於其歷史、商品特性以及政策等因素,市場集中度相當高,處於寡頭市場的模式。然而,在網路如此普及的年代,網路行銷成為重要的行銷工具,如何提高網路保險行銷的效益,也是各個保險公司所要努力的方向。本文依這樣的背景,自中國大陸壽險業之市場結構以及網路行銷兩種面向切入,討論市場結構與網路行銷之關係;並且分析網路保險之行銷方式與商品。

中國大陸壽險之市場結構為寡頭市場的模式,大部份的保費收入掌握在少部分的保險公司。又因為高度的市場集中,小型保險公司可能透過新的行銷模式來突破現狀。網路行銷最大的優勢在於,其打破了時間與空間的限制,透過網路讓資訊廣傳,並提高公司的曝光度。目前網路保險除了透過公司網站的銷售外,第三方平台也是舉足輕重的角色。如「淘寶保險」,為保險公司提供一個具水平且整合資訊的網路平台。透過這個網路平台,可以使各地區的消費者接受到保險商品的資訊;這些消費者不一定是對保險商品感到興趣,反而是由日常用品、流行衣物飾品所連結而來的。在監管方面,中國大陸保監會發布了「互聯網保險業務監管暫行辦法」,初步對網路保險的監管法制化。因為這個「暫行辦法」,對保險公司與第三方平台的網路銷售進行監管,並對銷售頁面具體規範,使網路保險的環境愈來愈成熟。

本文研究探討中國大陸壽險業的政策法規仍有需要完善的空間,包括了網路投保可能產生的道德風險等問題,以及針對電子保單的相關規定,仍需要進一步調整。其二,現階段的網路保險對於改變市場結構,其能力相當有限,我們可以視網路保險為行銷方式的一部分,未來網路行銷能否真正使小型保險公司有大幅度的成長,還需持續觀察。其三,網路行銷確實可以成為保險公司開發客戶的利器,這是因為網路無遠弗屆的特性,透過網站等第三方平台的行銷,使得保險公司能夠吸引更多消費者。

Because of history, product character and policy, industry of life insurance market in Mainland China is hightly concentrate and is an oligopoly market. At this age, people use internet frequently; internet marketing is one of important way for selling goods. How to increase benefit of Internet insurance is an essential issues that insurance company work hard for. According to this, I want to discuss the connection between marketing structure and Internet insurance in Mainland China, and analyze internet insurance that it’s marketing approach and insurance contract.

Industry of life insurance market in Mainland China is an oligopoly market. It means some companies had taken mostly of profit, and the other small companies would need to break through the tough environment by using new marketing strategt. Internet marketing has no time and space limitations, and also internet marketing would to gain good publicity by internet. There are two approaches way to sell internet insurances, official website and third-party platform. For example, the “taobo-baoxian”. It provid an internet platform for insurance company, and disseminate their information. The benefit of Internet marketing is customers not necessarily interest on one thing, but browsing many goods at the same time. In the other hand, China insurance regulatory department announced “Internet insurance business supervision tentative method” to monitor internet insurance industry, make internet marketing environment more safer and steady.

This study is focus on three issues. First, the regulation of Internet insurance in Mainland China need more completed. Incouding moral hazard and security of e-insurance. Second, the Internet insurance regarding changes the market structrue ability is quite restricted. Internet insurance is not main way to sell insurance, but we can still observe and explore their potential. Third, Because of internet’s unlimited; it is good strategy for business development. Through the third-party platform, insurance campanies would develop well with internet marketing.