题名: 大陸微博對中共政治發展影響之研究

关键词: 微博;新媒體;輿情管控;網路實名制;microblog;New Media;public opinion control;Real-name system

摘要: 隨近年微博等新興媒體蓬勃發展,中共擔心喪失網路輿論重要陣地,始終並未放任網際網路自由發展,並將網路空間當成為宣傳國家政策的另一項工具與手段,並藉以延伸其政治力量控制的版圖。因此,網際網路發展對於中國大陸領導當局言,既可以富國強兵,亦會動搖其政治統治基礎,故採取發展與管制並進方式,透過系統監控、實施網路實名制、要求行業自律及強化立法規範等舉措,加大網路輿情管控及引導力度,以消弭負面、反動訊息,俾達到社會穩定及政權鞏固目的。中國大陸至今仍堅持威權統治的特殊政治體制,即使社會進步、公民社會力量顯現,但還是無法改變長久以來「強國家」與「弱社會」局面,社會仍無法與掌握絕大多數資源的國家相比較。再者,為繼續維持「強國家」姿態,執政當局面對微博引發網路民主力量興起的同時,也正快速的加強國家的治理權威,避免社會過度膨脹發展威脅威權治理模式,尤以2014年18屆「4中全會」習近平提出「依法治國」,後續加速有關網路領域立法工作,提升當局「依法治網」正當性,以便日後更加名正言順地管控網路輿情。但與此同時,公民意識與公共理性也能迅速在網路社會擴張,普遍來說這對於推進中國大陸民主化是有實質幫助的,當多數民眾擁有經濟與知識條件上網時,縱使再取得資訊受限於中共官方的控制與支配,然網路開放、便利趨勢已刺激言論自由意識萌發,使網路公民社會未來仍將繼續在微博等新興媒體平臺上,以權力博奕模式發展前進,亦可能漸次影響中共一黨專政權威性。

In recent years, with the prosperous development of microblogs and other new media, the PRC (People’s Republic of China) has been worried about losing important public positions on the Internet, and showed no tendency to give free rein to the cyberspace. They use the network as another tool and means to publicize their national policies, and thereby expand their influence controlled by the political power. Therefore, as far as the PRC leading authorities are concerned, the development of Internet can strengthen the country power and also threat the foundation of political ruling. The PRC thus took the methods of both develop and control, through the monitor system ,Internet Real-name system, industry self-regulation and strengthening the legislative norms, to increase the controlling and guiding power to the public opinion on the network, to eliminate negative and reactionary information, and to achieve the goal of social stability and regime consolidation.

The PRC still insists on particular political system of authoritarian rule, even with the progress of the society and the appearance of the civil community, but the long-standing situation combined with "strong country" and "weak social" is still hard to be changed yet, and the public society still unable to be evenly matched with the country grasping the major resources. Furthermore, in order to maintain to the "strong state" position, the ruling government also speeds up to strengthen the governance authority of the state while facing the Internet democratic forces aroused by the microblogs, to avoid the excessive social expansion and development to threat the model of authoritarian governance. Since Xi Jinping, the present of China, proposed to implement "rule by law" on the fourth plenary session of the 18th party congress in 2014, the PRC has accelerated the follow-up legislative work on the network to enhance the authorities'' legitimacy to “rule the Network by law", and thus they shall be perfectly justifiable to control the public opinion on the net. At the same time, the citizen awareness and public sense can be quickly expressed in the cyber world, which is essentially helpful in promoting the democratization in China. When most people possess the economic ability and skills to access the Internet, even the information acquisition is still limited to the PRC''s control and domination, the open-minded and facilitating trend of the Internet has stimulated the consciousness of free speech to germinate. Thus, the civil society on the network will continue to progress with the mode of power game on the microblogs and other new media platforms, and may gradually affect the PRC’s authority of the one-party dictatorship.