題名: 日本照護機器人產業在臺灣可能發展之方向 : 以AHP<層級分析法>評估分析

其他題名: The application of AHP method on exploring the potential use of Japan's nursing care robots in Taiwan

關鍵詞: 超高齡社會;日本照護機器人;AHP層級分析法;安全認證;安全基準;super-aging society;nursing care robot;Analytic Hierarchy Process;safety certification;safety standard;超高齢化社会;介護ロボット;AHP階層分析法;安全認証

摘要: 日本已邁入4人當中就有1人是65歲以上的超高齡社會,為了因應此一高齡化現象,以科技技術來支援高齡者已成為不可避免的課題。為提高照護現場的勞動生產力和效率,減輕照護費用和照護者負擔以及克服照護人力的不足,近來日本政府已決定擴大照護機器人的開發及導入。反觀高齡化速度更快的台灣,政府在照護高齡者的照護機器人的開發則仍在啟蒙階段。有鑑於此,本論文將針對日本照護機器人產業在臺灣可能發展之方向進行分析,應用層級分析法(Analytic Hierarchy Process,AHP)來評估分析影響照護機器人之發展的關鍵因素,以求得重要關鍵因素的優先順序。

研究結果顯示,影響日本照護機器人產業在臺灣發展的17個重要的關鍵因素當中,以「通過國際安全認證」、「建立製品安全標準」、「建置風險評估機制」、「操作絕對安全性」、「維修成本」、「提供照護資訊和訓練」及「製品售價」為優先順序前七重要的因素。另外,「政府補助」、「產官學合作」及「租稅優惠」則為優先順序最低的三項影響因素。

Japan has already been a super-aging society where one out of four persons are 65 aged and over. In facing the rapid aging of society, the application of technology on supporting such a society is indispensible. In order to enhance the labor productivity and efficiency at the caring places, reduce the nursing care expenses and caregiver’s burden, and solve the shortage of nursing care workers, Japan government has started a project for the Development and Introduction of Robotic Devices for Nursing Care. Though the increase in elderly is more rapid in Taiwan, the development of nursing care robots for elderly in Taiwan is still in the earlier stage. Hence, this thesis attempts to explore the potential use of Japan’s nursing care robots in Taiwan for the aging problem. The Analytic Hierarchy Process (AHP) method is used to evaluate the weighting scores and identify the priority of the factors affecting the nursing care robots’ potential use in Taiwan.

Based on the results, it is suggested that the first three priority factors significantly influencing the development of nursing care robots for elderly in Taiwan are “international safety certification”, “establishment of product safety standard” and “setup of risk assessment”. They are followed by “guaranteed operational safety”, “maintenance cost”, “provision of caring information and training” and “product sale price”. The factors “government subsidy”, “industry-academic-government corporation” and “tax preference” are the last three standing having least influence among the seventeen factors.