題名: Un Estudio sobre Estrategias para Mejorar las Relaciones Económicas entre la República de Nicaragua y la República de China (Taiwan), en base al Comercio Bilateral durante 2007-2012

其他題名: An study on the strategies for the improvement of the economic relations between the Republic of Nicaragua and the Republic of China (Taiwan), based in the bilateral trade from 2007 to 2012

關鍵詞: 尼加拉瓜;關係;貿易;合作;Nicaragua;Relations;trade;Cooperation;Relaciones;comercio;Cooperación

摘要: 此篇論文將研究尼加拉瓜共和國及中華民國(臺灣)兩國之關係,特別以2007-2012 時期雙邊貿易為根據,研究兩國之經濟關係。

首先將進行兩國主要宏觀經濟概況之研究。相同地,將會先從政治過程研討,考慮兩國有總統選舉,此外,兩國都有更換執政黨的傾向:即尼加拉瓜共和國總統奧德嘉與“桑定國家解放陣線”以及中華民國(臺灣)總統馬英九與“國民黨”。必須提到的是,雙方領導人皆是連選連任。

在第二章探討此其期間雙邊關係,聚焦政治關係,特別是尼加拉瓜共和國總統奧德嘉對於中華民國(臺灣)關係之維持與加強,其中雙邊高層的互訪。同樣地,將研究社會關係與經濟關係,擴及時雙邊及區域合作、雙邊債務與投資之訊息。

在第三章節將進行兩國貿易之分析,尤其是雙邊自由貿易協定(FTA)2008 年生效前後貿易之比較分析。

在第四章節,將研究可行之策略以改善尼加拉瓜與臺灣之經濟關係,考慮到尼加拉瓜在其潛力下實行之策略與中華民國(臺灣)潛力之對比。同時,此章節將總結東亞國家對尼加拉瓜資源之提供,只有南韓與日本提供合作。

在第五章節,將研究潛力概況與可行策略以増進兩國之經濟關係。在此情況下,將研究一些有利兩國最具潛力與有感領域。

This thesis will study the relations between the Republic of Nicaragua and the Republic of China (Taiwan), particularly the affairs related to its economic relations, based in the bilateral trade in the period of 2007 – 2012.

To start, it will be performed an outline of the main macro-economic information of both nations. Likewise, It will be addressed the political process, considering the both countries had presidential elections, but additionally, both had changes in the tendency of the ruling political party: in the case of the Republic of Nicaragua, the President Commandant Daniel Ortega Saavedra with the political party “Sandinista National Liberation Front”, and in the Republic of China (Taiwan), the President Ma Ying-jeou, under the “Party Kuomingtan”. It must be highlighted that both leaders were reelected.

In the II Chapter, it will be addressed the bilateral relations during this period, with focus on the Political Relations, particularly, of the reconfirmation of the President of the Republic of Nicaragua, Commandant Daniel Ortega Saavedra, of maintaining and strengthening its ties with the Republic of China (Taiwan). In this context, important reciprocal visits of high level were performed. Likewise, it will be addressed the Social Relations and the Economic Relations, expanding information about the bilateral and regional cooperation, bilateral debt and investments.

In the III Chapter, it will be performed an analysis about the Trade between both countries, particularly a comparison between the trade before the implementation of the Free Trade Agreement (FTA), which entered into force in 2008.

In IV Chapter it will it will be addressed the possible strategies to improve the economic relations between Nicaragua and Taiwan, taking into consideration the strategies implemented by the Government of Nicaragua under its own potential, in contrast with the potential of the Republic of China (Taiwan). Also, in this chapter it will be summarized the resources given by countries of East Asia to Nicaragua, whom only the Republic of Korea and Japan give collaboration.

In the Chapter V, it will be performed an outline of the potential and possible strategies to improve the economic relations between both nations. In this context, it will be addressed some areas of interest and with mayor potential for the profit of both nations.