Title: La influencia de la cultura en los negocios de China y Taiwan con Ecuador

Other Titles: Culture influence in the business of China and Taiwan with Ecuador

Keywords: 影響;文化;商業;國際貿易;全球化;Influence;Culture;Business;International trade;Globalization;influencia;cultura;negocios;comercio internacional;Globalizacion

Abstract: 在國際貿易過程中,文化及其影響係重要課題,無論個人、或公私營機構之間的談判都必須注意此課題,甚至透過此課題,而讓彼此之間建立更親近、更長久關係,即便在不同文化地區、或在教育、科技、環境、經濟、金融等不同領域,均如國際貿易一般,得重視文化課題。

在現代生活中,必須認識不同文化,尤其各國的文化特色,而各國的傳統、習俗、規範、行事、作風等,對鞏固及促進雙方貿易關係,均有決定性的影響。

國際貿易或雙邊貿易過程中,不能僅注意到商品、或服務之間的交易,尚須考量文化面向,例如日常生活中所展現的各種思想,因此,本論文題目訂為「中華文化對台海兩岸與厄瓜多貿易之影響」。

本研究以文獻分析為基礎,在理論架構下,深入探討文化影響貿易之因素。本論文亦分析不同地區或國家的貿易行為,諸如:談判者或商人的行事、商務會議中常見的草案規範、合約簽署談判技巧、爭端與衝突的解決之道。

即便在同一個國家裡,協商形式可能因為不同文化的影響,而使內部談判有所改變。由此可知,所有企業界人士必須具備專業知識,同時也應考慮文化因素,如此才有助於各項商業談判。

Culture and its influence on the negotiation process at international level, is a matter to be considered by any person or body of public or private, that seek to establish close and lasting ties with individuals or institutions from other regions and cultures, be in the educational, technological, environmental, economic and financial fields as conducting international business.

Modern life requires interest to seek the knowledge of different cultures, denoting the character of dependence between States, since, they with their traditions, practices, codes, standards and conduct rules and ways of living, are the contexts decisively influence the way we relate, establish and put into effect bilateral business.

Considering that a process of international or bilateral bargaining is not only an exchange of goods and services but also of cultures regarded as the practical expression of the thinking of the people expressed in their daily lives, the study proposed theme: "Culture influence in the business of China and Taiwan with Ecuador".

This order was based on the exploration and discovery of published references inherent in the proposed theme, from the context and depth to reach the interpretation and reflection, allowing verify compliance with the objectives set for this research.

The analysis of the relevant bibliographic documents allowed to discover the different elements which contribute and influence the culture of a nation or state, the behavior of its negotiators and businessmen, protocol standards governing business meetings, signing contracts once the negotiation process and how to resolve conflicts that may have been caused as a result of possible disputes concluded.

In various cultures the form of negotiation change even when dealing with internal negotiations, that is, those that occur within the same state, hence the need for all employer is suitable trained to deal negotiation processes equal to its counterpart tending present at all times the cultural factor of the place where the negotiation takes place.