题名: 巴西生質能源政策發展之研究

关键词: 巴西;生質酒精;生質柴油;能源政策;甘蔗產業;Brazil;bio-ethanol;bio-diesel;Energy Policy;sugarcane industry

摘要: 在全球快速發展之下可再生能源被廣泛地應用,不斷地使用能源讓傳統的石化能源被認為有枯竭之虞,以及大量使用對環境造成的破壞,再加上1973年的第一次石油危機導致全球原油價格飆漲,各國政府為了要降低交通運輸成本,在這些情況之下便促使國際間發展對環境破壞度較低的可再生能源,而生質能源為可再生能源中應用最為廣泛的。生質能源是利用生物質作為原料經轉換後而產生的,目前最常見並且已經商業化的生質能源是可替代車用燃料的生質酒精與生質柴油,亦可通稱為生質燃料。

全球生產生質燃料的大國為美國、巴西與歐盟,彼等分別以不同原料來製作生質燃料,對於生質燃料之應用也都訂定了相關的法律規範與政策,使其生質燃料之應用能夠順利發展。在所有生產生質燃料的國家中,巴西利用甘蔗所製造的生質酒精成本是最低的,使用後所產生的效益也是最高的,端仰賴於巴西先天豐富的甘蔗資源與後天生質能源相關政策的配合。本文旨在探討:(一)全球能源之使用狀況及未來發展;(二)生質能源之特性與重要性;(三)巴西如何利用先天的天然資源優勢與後天政策實施來達到今日之成就;(四)生質能源發展至今對巴西所帶來的影響,乃至於對全球所帶來的影響。

The Renewable Energy was noticed under the circumstances of a rapid development world, constantly make use of traditional fossil energy can be considered the original case will be exhausted, the extensive use of fossil fuels and environmental problems. Plus, the year 1973 was the first oil crisis led to soaring global oil prices, governments aim to reduce transportation costs, promote the renewable energy that could lower the damage of environment, and bio-energy as a renewable energy the most widely used. Bio-energy is the use of raw materials by the conversion of biomass to produce after the act, the most common and has been commercialized bio-energy is an alternative vehicle fuel bioethanol and biodiesel.

Main countries that produce biofuels such as United States, Brazil and the EU, their respective different materials to produce biofuels, fuel quality for native applications are also set out the relevant legal norms and policies to biomass fuels applications can develop smoothly. In all countries in the production of biofuels, Brazil sugarcane cost of alcohol use biomass produced is the lowest benefits arising after use is the highest end rely on Brazilian sugarcane innate rich natural resources and quality of energy-related policies after cooperation. This thesis aims to explore: (a) use of the global energy situation and future development; (b) characteristics and the importance of bio-energy; (c) how Brazil''s innate and acquired natural resources policy implementation to achieve today''s achievements; (d) the influences of biomass energy has the impact on Brazil, and even the impact on the global brought.