題名: 2008年北京奧林匹克運動會男子足球比賽中「臨門一腳」之研究

其他題名: The Analysis of "Shots on Goal" in Beijing 2008 Olympic Football Games

關鍵詞: 入球得分;定位球;球門區域;進攻;shots on goal;place kicks;area at front of gate;attack

摘要: 本研究目的在分析足球比賽中「臨門一腳」之研究,藉以提供國內各級教練及指導員在擬定賽前計畫及訓練內容作參考依據,是以足球水準最高的2008年北京奧林匹克運動會男子足球賽之16個國家32場比賽為研究對象。利用球賽分析紀錄法,透過電腦、電視及錄影機的拍攝,經過分析歸納,評估比賽過程的優劣,加以分析、探討記錄各場比賽射門入球之情形,將所得的資料以描述性統計與卡方統計方法考驗(Chi-Square test)來檢定各項差異情形。分析結果顯示,在本屆入球得分不同區域、不同時段、人體不同部位射門都達顯著差異(*p<.05)。結論:本屆入球區域:射門成功之區域以B區為最高。在不同入球時段:終場前15分鐘是足球運動最佳進球時段。人體不同部位射門:射門部位以右腳>左腳>頭部>其他(烏龍球)。

This study is aimed to develop a model of ”shots on ball” for training and warming-up practices in the football. We investigate the process through video records from 32 games played by 16 national teams in the standard game of 2008 IOC Olympic Games in Beijing. The statistics shows significant difference in area, time and position to shot on goal by descriptive and Chi -Square analysis. In conclusion, the area B and the last 15 minutes are the best position and timing to shoot a ball at the goal. Especially to shoot with the right foot is greater than left foot, head and others.