題名: 體育課程滿意度、休閒運動態度對休閒運動參與之研究--以淡江大學為例

關鍵詞: 典型相關;邏輯斯迴歸;體育課程;休閒運動;運動參與;Canonical correlation analysis;Logistic regression;Physical education curriculum;Leisure sports;Sports participation

摘要: 本研究以淡江大學為研究對象,瞭解大學生體育課程滿意度、休閒運動態度、休閒運動參與現況,比較不同背景變項對體育課程滿意度、休閒運動態度的差異情形,探討體育課程滿意度以及休閒運動態度的相關情形,再探究體育課程滿意度以及休閒運動態度對休閒運動參與的預測情形。本研究以自編「體育課程滿意度、休閒運動態度及休閒運動參與情形調查問卷」為研究工具,採便利取樣方式,實施問卷調查,有效樣本為600份。資料以描述統計、t檢定、單因子多變量變異數分析、典型相關分析以及邏輯斯迴歸分析等統計方法進行分析,獲致結論:一、九成三的學生會經由體育課的修習,透過慢跑、游泳、籃球等方式,於下午1點至6點時段、每週2次、每次31-60分鐘,以輕鬆的方式來進行休閒運動,並由同學(朋友)來獲得相關資訊;學生在體育課程滿意度、休閒運動態度之評價呈現滿意(同意)的水準;二、不同修課項目、休閒運動次數、時間、強度與活動時段的學生,對體育課程滿意度與休閒運動態度的評價有顯著差異情形;三、體育課程滿意度與休閒運動態度間具有相關的影響情形,尤以體育課程滿意度的「教師行為與同儕支持」因素,對整體休閒運動態度之影響力最為顯著;四、體育課程滿意度與休閒運動態度對休閒運動參與具有顯著預測力,尤以休閒運動態度的「生理成長」以及「主動參與」因素,對休閒運動參與最具影響力。

The purpose of this study was to discuss the present situation of physical education course satisfaction, leisure sports attitude, and leisure sports participation of TKU students, and compared the relationships between three aspects under different population variables. This study were surveyed by Convenience Sampling. A self-designed questionnaire was used to survey the physical education course satisfaction, leisure sports attitude, and leisure sports participation of students. The following conclusions and suggestions were drawn from analyzing the 600 valid questionnaires using descriptive statistics, t-test, one-way MANOVA, canonical correlation analysis, and logistic regression: 1. Students, via easy attitude, 31-60 minutes per time, 2 times weekly, period of PM1-6, using type of running, swimming and baseketball, through physical education driven 93.5% participated leisure sports, and got information from students (friends) ; physical education course satisfaction, and leisure sports attitude of students' score was satisfaction (agreement) level; 2. Students between different course subjects, leisure sports frequency, lasting time, intensity, periods, had significantly difference of score on "physical education course satisfaction" and "leisure sports attitude". 3. "Teacher behavior and peer suppor" had the most significantly influence on the whole impact of leisure sports attitude. 4. "Physiological growth" and "initiative participation" had the most significantly influence on the impact of leisure sports participation.