題名: 應用資料挖掘建構腹主動脈瘤主動式臨床分析雲端系統

其他題名: Application of Data Mining of Building Clinical Abdominal Aortic Aneurysms Active Analysis Cloud Systems

摘要: 台灣人飲食多元卻缺乏運動,以及高齡化的社會來臨,高齡人口比例也越來越多, 心血管問題也變成十大死因之一;血管的老化和脂肪的堆積會造成血管堵塞,出現所謂 的動脈瘤;動脈瘤中以腹主動脈瘤為大宗,腹主動脈瘤可透過支架血管(Stent)置入之方 式治療,但仍有可能出現血管再栓塞,造成病患之死亡。目前市面上有許多不同的支架 血管,但對於這些不同的支架血管的手術成功率以及適用的病人都沒有很明確的因素可 以作為判斷依據。因此,本研究將結合台北榮民總醫院心臟外科之病歷資料進行分析; 在醫師的協助下,我們進行了近三年的原始資料整理,再以關聯式法則進行資料採礦, 挖掘出能對腹主動脈支架手術成功之因素,讓臨床醫師可對這些可能影響手術之因子進 行評估後再決定是否施行手術以及適合使用的支架血管,最終讓病患有更舒適安心的術 後生活。當關聯規則通過臨床醫師驗證後,將導入雲端醫療資訊統。藉由行動裝置或電 腦即時上傳的病患檢驗資訊與規則進行比對,一旦判斷為異常狀況即刻主動通知醫師和 護理人員,把握病患的黃金診療時機。

People in Taiwan has a variety of foods but take exercises few ,in addition advanced age society coming, more and more the ratio of older people and then the cardiovascular diseases become one of ten big causes of death. Blood vessels aging and fat stack will cause tumor, it is called an aneurysm. One of the majority aneurysm is abdomen aortic aneurysm; it can treat with Stent-graft surgery, but some of the stent still be vascular stenosis again even thrombus. There are many different stents now, but we didn’t know the key point factors which influence different Stent-graft surgery successful rate and what kind of patients should used the appropriate Stent. For the reason, our research will combine cardiovascular surgery’s database in Taipei Veterans General Hospital. By doctors’ instructing, we have been collected row data among three years and we will to do data mining by using the association rule. We want to find the key point factors that can affect stent-graft surgery’s successful rate through data mining. If we can make sure the clinical key point factors, the doctor who determines stent-graft use can reference our results to estimate the successful rate. In the same time, the patient just only checking the key point factors and get the more comfortable live after surgery. When the association rules validated by clinicians, that will implement cloud health information system. By mobile device or computer instant upload patient examination information to compare with the rules, once judged as abnormal conditions immediately active notify the physician and nursing staff, grasp the gold time of patient's treatment .