Title: 氣候變遷趨勢與冷(暖)房度時關係研究---以台灣六主要城市近50年逐時氣溫為例

Other Titles: A Study of the Relationship between Weather Change Tendency and Cooling/Heating Degree Hours in Taiwan

Keywords: 氣候變遷;度時法;冷房度時;暖房度時;能源消耗;climate change;degree-hour method;cooling degree-hours;heating degree-hours;energy consumption

Abstract: 有鑑於近年全球氣候變遷,極端氣候發生頻率增加,而台灣區域氣候不似 以往規律,推估台灣未來將朝向「乾(冷)季更乾(冷)、濕(熱)季更濕(熱)」 的兩極氣候。考量未來台灣氣候變遷以及能源結構將面臨改變,本研究以50 年(1961~2010 年)歷年逐時氣溫條件探討各城市冷暖需求相應之空調能源使用; 應用度時法,在不同基準溫度條件下,針對台北、台中、台南、高雄、花蓮及 台東等六城市50 年(1961~2010 年)逐時氣溫資料分別計算冷、暖房度時,分析 歷年各月份冷暖房需求之趨勢,進一步評估整體能源消耗後續發展的影響,可 提供該城市因應外氣溫度條件對於各城市48 方位遮陽效益與空調系統能源使 用效益評估與策略之參考。

This paper presents cooling/heating degree-hours for the 6 locations in Taiwan, namely Tai-pei, Tai-chung, Tai-nan, Kao-hsiung, Hua-lien and Tai-tung, referred to the long-term hourly records from Central Weather Bureau of Taiwan. Fifty-year hourly dry bulb temperature data obtained from Central Weather Bureau were applied with base temperatures to calculate monthly and yearly cooling degree-hours. The actual data are shown to estimate cooling/heating energy needs roughly. The difference between cooling/heating degree-hours data calculated at various base temperatures provides building designers with more comparison and flexibility to be applied in thermal comfort.