Title: 視覺伺服控制機械手臂系統,-子計畫三:機械手臂之路徑規劃與協調控制的設計與實現(I)

Other Titles: Design and Implementation of Path Planning and Cooperative Control for Robotic Manipulator

Keywords: 機器手臂;路徑規劃;蟻窩演算法;位能場;補間器;robot manipulator;path planning;ant colony optimization;potential field;interpolator

Abstract: 本計畫主要目的為設計機械手臂之軌跡並且控制它移動。因此本計畫第一年擬提 出兩個研究主題,第一個研究主題是蟻窩最佳化演算法應用於機器手臂三維路徑規 劃,利用3D 模擬機械手臂軌跡,以及視覺伺服控制機械手臂來驗證所提之演算法可以 讓機器手臂可以快速且有效的到達目的地。另一個研究主題是軌跡補間控制器設計方 法,主要是為了讓機器手臂能流暢的做弧線、圓形或直線等軌跡移動。最後透過影像 物體的姿態後控制機器手臂進行物品夾取。 另外本計畫在第二年擬規劃兩個研究主題,第一個研究主題是將蟻窩最佳化演算法 實現在FPGA晶片上,將第一年的路徑規劃方法用軟硬體共同設計方法實現在FPGA晶片 上。另一個研究主題是擬提出一主僕式協調控制方法以及位能場演算法,來控制兩隻機 器手臂完成的目標物搬移及整理。

The object of this plan is designing a trajectory of the robot manipulator and controls it moving. This plan object is controlling the movement trajectory of the robot manipulator. Therefore this plan intends to propose two research topics in the first year. The first topic is applying the ant colony optimization algorithm to the three-dimensional path planning of the robot manipulators. We use three-dimensional trajectory simulation and visual servo control a robot manipulator to verify the robot manipulator reaching the destination quickly and effectively. In order to make the robot manipulator can smoothly to move an arc line, cycle line, or straight line in the practical application. This plan also intends to propose an design method of interpolation controller for the robot manipulator can complete the path of moving successfully. Finally, the robot manipulator can catch the object by using the object’s posture of visual images. In the other hand, this plan also intends planning two research topics in second year. The first topic is realizing an ant colony optimization algorithm on the FPGA chip and using a hardware/software co-design method to implement the path planning method that first year proposed. The second research topic is proposing a master-slave coordinated control methodology and potential field algorithm to control the two robot manipulators to complete the object moving and arranging.