Title: 《藝苑巵言》辨體觀念析論

Other Titles: Analysis of Difference Perspective of Poetry Theory (Yiyuan Zhiyan)

Keywords: 王世貞;藝苑巵言;文體;文學史;辨體;風格;體製;源流;Wang Shizhen;Yiyuan Zhiyan;Form;Literature History;Difference;Style;System

Abstract: 本計畫以王世貞《藝苑巵言》為主要研究對象,並提舉「辨體」做為研究主 題,研究目的在於結合「文體論」、「文學史論」兩種進路以析論《藝苑巵言》的 「辨體」觀念,並考察、建構其隱性系統,主要研究內容即探析《藝苑巵言》所 隱含「辨體」觀念之內涵。首先,我們通過文獻資料的閱讀,可以勾稽出「體式 辨體」、「體製辨體」等兩種「辨體」現象,由之深入分析《藝苑巵言》中「辨體」 之內涵、方法、意識與意義;其次,由「辨體」現象之研究進而建構出其「體製 辨體源流論」、「體式辨體源流論」等兩個隱含於文本中的理論架構,並繫連兩個 「辨體論」之間的關係。

Wang Shizhen’s Yiyuan Zhiyan was the study object in this research and the “Difference”was taken as a research theme. Its aim is to combine the “Stylistics”and “Literature History”in order to analyze the perspective of “Difference”and examine as well as construct its covert system. The main study content is to explore the hidden perspective of the “Difference”described in Yiyuan Zhiyan. Firstly, after studying the collected literature, three phenomena of the “Difference”were found, i.e. “Style”and “System”. After a profound analysis, the related prospective, method, ideology and meaning were resulted. Secondly, based on the phenomenon of the “Difference”, “Literature Pattern” and “Style Origin”were constructed and it explains the relationship among the three theoretical structures.