题名: 結合AR技術之智慧物業管理修繕系統建立之研究

摘要: 本計畫旨在整合擴增實境技術(Augmented Reality,AR)、資料庫(SQL)及物業管之概念,針對TWIBM台 灣國際物業管理公司建立一「AR 物管智慧修繕系統」,以作為合作廠商未來實施電子化設施修繕之參考。 「AR 物管智慧修繕管理系統」為一結合BIM 系統IFC(Industry Foundation Classes)物件空間資訊、影像辨 識及擴增實境之物業修繕管理系統。藉由此系統,物業管理公司可利用智慧型手機根據室內之空間特徵影 像進行室內定位(indoor locatlizing),進而針對空間中所包含之設施設備進行修繕記錄之管理。透過此方便 之使用者介面,將可提昇物業管理公司物業管理之效率,並提高廠商電腦化之意願與競爭力。

This project aims to integrate BIM (Building Information Modeling), Image Recognization and AR technology (Augmented Reality) for developing the facility management system. To this end, an economical indoor location detective technique is developed to to use photo images as the indoor spatial identification tags associated with the spatial information of the existing building information model (BIM), so that users can identify their locations via the camera on mobile device based on the real images. Accrodingly, the facility managers can use indoor locatizing technique to detect the space location automatically and facilite the property management functions without input anyother space informations. Using this system, the efficiency of the facility management could be improved.