题名: 應用系統思考觀點建構服務創新衡量模式---以中小企業為例

关键词: 服務創新;系統思考;衡量;中小企業;服務科學;Service innovation;System Thinking;Measurement;Small and Medium Enterprise;Service Science

摘要: 隨著服務產業受到重視,當企業能建立好的服務創新模式,不僅能提高企業的營運獲 利外,更能夠在市場中獲得高的競爭優勢,因此企業建立一套成功的服務創新流程正 成為一項重要的企業特色。然而,雖然許多先進學者提出許多重要的文獻,都指出創 新服務在企業之中扮演不可或缺的角色,但是根據我們現今既有的知識,這些重要的 文獻卻很少提出有關於服務創新衡量的方法。因此,對於服務業的廠商十分難以系統 化及有效率的衡量服務創新對企業的影響,因為不同的企業背景、服務環境、企業文 化及企業能力必須採取不同階段的服務創新模式,也因為如此,企業要考量的因素會 隨著時間的進行、企業的成長及服務環境的變遷而有所不同,所以企業所要達成的服 務創新指標及目的也愈顯複雜。有鑑於此情況,此研究欲採取系統思考理論來分析企 業服務創新的影響,由於服務創新應用於企業可視為一個動態變化的情境,系統思考 的主要特色即以系統化的思維,運用巨觀的方法來檢視整個環境系統的各項變數之關 係及交互影響,以建立一個基於系統思維的服務創新衡量模式。同時,本研究將計晝 將此系統思維的服務創新衡量模式應用到中小企業個案之中,藉以針對此系統思維的 服務創新衡量模式進行可行性分析,並繼而回饋到服務創新衡量模式中以修正符合實 務狀況。所以本研究希望能對服務創新之學術領域、實務應用層面、本研究學者及參 與者和研究成果能有更進一步的貢獻。

Enterprises with service innovation can have high competitive advantages and business profits. Developing a successful process of service innovation is an important event for service providers/firms. However, although there have been a lot of studies emphasizing the importance of service innovation, there is less research focusing on measuring service innovation. It is difficult for service providers/firms to effectively and systematically measure the effects and performances because different levels of service providers/firms have diverse choices of the service innovation categories. This project is to build a service innovation measurement model based on the notion of system thinking which can clearly examine the causal relationships of service providers/firms by applying service innovation. Meanwhile, this project also plans to use a case of a small and medium enterprise to demonstrate the feasibility of the service innovation measurement model. Accordingly, this project also aims to contribute several aspects including the academic area, the practice aspect and applications, research fellows and research performances.