题名: 運用MCDM評選銀髮住宅永續經營之決策

摘要: 台灣人口近年來快速老化,加上政府漸漸重視老年人口相關議題,其中即包 括老年人的未來居住及自理問題。目前市場上已增設許多種類的銀髮住宅,因 此,如何擬定經營策略,使其達到永續經營,有加以探討之必要。本研究運用了 決策實驗室分析法(Decision Making Trial and Evaluation Laboratory, DEMATEL) 及結合了決策實驗室分析法與分析網路程序法(DEMATEL Based Analytic Network Process, DANP)之彼此相對重要性及其相互影響的關係,並分析台灣林 口、淡水及大陸成都、昆明四大著名且具休閒機能之五星級銀髮住宅,同時探討 決策實驗室分析法、DANP 及折衷排序法(VIKOR)這三種方法的評價模式之次因 子為何,藉由三種方法及次因子建構一套完整的銀髮住宅永續經營評選模式。不 僅增加銀髮族對選擇入住銀髮住宅的認知,並應可分析兩岸四地休閒五星級銀髮 住宅競爭力分析以及提供業者擬訂競爭策略之參考。

The domestic population aging rapidly in recent years, and the government start getting into the elderly population related issues, including the living quality for the elderly and self-care issues. Currently, on the market have already created many types of senior housing; therefore, how to develop business strategies to achieve sustainable development, in order to keep the business stable. In this study showed, Decision Making Trial and Evaluation Laboratory( DEMATEL) and DEMATEL Based Analytic Network Process (DANP) have relative important relationship and mutual influence to each other, also choosing and basing on two main China city (Chengdu . Kunming) and two Taiwanese (Linkou. Danshui) high price five-star leisure and senior housing, it is trying to explore what could be the sub factors of the three academic methods below, DEMATEL, DANP and VIKOR. By this three methods with second factor bundle analysis, it is aims to construct a complete evaluation model for the suggestion of how to operate a successful senior housing. Not only increase the seniors choose to move into senior housing’s knowledge, but also provide the industry reference for competitive strategy formulation