題名: 社交商務行銷策略於顧客忠誠度之研究

其他題名: Understanding the Determinants of Customer Loyalty in Social Commerce---From Social Marketing Perspective

關鍵詞: 社交商務;社交媒體服務;社交行銷策略;顧客忠誠度;Social commerce;Social media service;Social marketing strategy;Customer loyalty

摘要: Social commerce involves using social media services (such as Facebook, Flickr, etc.) to support two-way online interaction and continue to maintain customer relationship, for assisting various transactions. In the past the field of marketing research pointed out that e-commerce can make cost-efficient way to contact with customers. In the case of information transparency, customers do not easily believe that traditional advertising and promotion, instead believe that the social network members provide product information. Therefore, traditional way of marketing promote are not easily accepted by customers and consumes a lot of costs. With the emergence of social media, enterprises can not only improve customer engagement and interaction rates through social commerce but also allow conducting accurate marketing to increase marketing efficiency. However, there are many social marketing factors that have not been explored in past researches on electronic commerce. Thus, this study strives to develop an integrated model of social marketing effects on customer loyalty in order to explore this new business model, social commerce. Through the combination of social marketing perspective, the study conducted an integrated model to investigate the effects of social interaction capital, social transaction cost, social commerce convenience, and social relationship value on customer loyalty. In the research model, social relationship value is proposed as a formative second-order construct driven by utilitarian value and hedonic value. It is hoped that managers in social commerce can benefit from the insights discovered from this research and implement more effective marketing management for enhancing customer loyalty.

社交商務是基於社交媒體服務(如Facebook、Flickr等)以支援雙向線上互動、持續維 持顧客關係、以及進行各項交易行為。在過去的電子商務研究行銷領域可瞭解到電子商 務讓企業可用低成本、高效率的方式來與顧客接觸,然而在資訊透明的情況下,使顧客 不在輕易相信傳統廣告促銷,轉而相信由社交網絡成員所提供的產品訊息,故傳統促銷 商品的方式消耗大量的成本但卻不被顧客所輕易接受。現今社交媒體之興起,透過社交 媒體可以提昇顧客參與度及互動率,亦可讓顧客社交關係再進行精準行銷、增加行銷效 率。由於此社交商務為一新現象,僅少部份研究社交商務與行銷相關因素之結合。因此, 本研究將致力於發展適合的理論模式來探討社群為導向的商業模式。 本研究結合社交行銷觀點建構出一個整合性模式,主要探討社交互動資本、社交風 險、社交便利性、及社交關係價值對於顧客忠誠度之影響,進而提出社交關係價值為二 階形成性構念,其子構念為實用價值與享樂價值。期能提供社交商務經營管理者在制定 行銷策略有所參考依據,使買賣雙方皆能維持固定互動往來,產生雙嬴之局面。