题名: 微機電飛行資訊量測元件用於姿態計算之實現

摘要: 本研究之重點是將自製研發的低成本慣性量測元件,與發展的姿態估測演算法逐步地改寫成C++程式模擬驗證,將演算法結合MENS微機電飛行資訊量測組件作姿態之即時運算,進而移植至飛行載具之機載電腦作系統整合,以提供姿態即時顯示之功效。 該演算法利用導航四元數計算姿態的演算法中四個元素的更新矩陣作為濾波器的動態模型,以四個元素作為濾波器的狀態。將由重力場分量以及由電子羅盤得到的姿態角視為濾波器的量測,

The purpose of research is to transfer the results of the quaternion-based nonlinear filter to integrate the traditional quaternion and gravitational force decomposition methods attitude determination using an in-house designed low-cost MEMS-based flight information measurement unit to on-board flight computer. The nonlinear filter utilizes the evolution of the four elements in the quaternion method for attitude determination as the dynamic model, with the four elements as the states of the filter. The attitude angles obtained from the gravity computations and from the electronic magnetic sensors are regarded as the measurement of the filter. The immeasurable gravity accelerations are deduced from the outputs of the three axes accelerometers, the relative accelerations, and the accelerations due to body rotation. The constraint of the four elements of the quaternion method is treated as a perfect measurement and is integrated into the filter computation.