Title: Relaciones de Guatemala con la República Popular China y la República de China, Taiwán

Other Titles: Guatemala relations with the people's Republic of China and the Republic of China

Keywords: 關係;the relations;las relaciones

Abstract: 此報告以分析瓜地馬拉、大陸及台灣近幾年執政時期三方的關係,並說明其研究動機,有關的資料、假設、研究目的、理論基礎及相關的國際關係理論,同時就歷史前例及主要議題進行討論。討論重要對象(政治及具影響力團體)、立場,並就下列問題進行討論:瓜地馬拉在大陸與台灣關係的立場為何?那些團體主導及其利益為何?瓜地馬拉與大陸關係的發展,政府管道(商業部辦公室)、貿易關係、投資、人道援助及發展合作、關係評估;瓜地馬拉與台灣維持關係的利益,並舉出二個例子說明,另就政治、文化、社會、商業、投資、人道援助及國際合作等利益分別敘述;最後結論。

We analyzed only the last presidential terms. It explains why the topic is chosen , the dimension to it, the hypothesis , the overall objective , the theoretical framework , in relation to the realist theory of international relations , the historical background and major issues , the debate in Guatemala on relations with China and the Republic of China, Taiwan, background, major players in the debate ( political groups and groups of influence ) , the positions , the answer to the questions : What positions have occurred in Guatemala on relations with China and Taiwan? ? Which groups are behind these positions and what are their interests? Relations between Guatemala and China with the background, institutional channels ( office chamber of commerce ... ) , commercial, investment , humanitarian aid and development cooperation, assessment of relationships ; Guatemala benefits of maintaining relationships with Taiwan , 2 examples as background, political benefits , cultural , social, commercial and investment benefits , benefits in humanitarian aid and international cooperation , and finally the conclusions.