题名: Análisis Comparativo de la Cooperación Bilateral entre la República de China (Taiwán) y la República del Paraguay entre los periodos 2004-2008 y 2008-2012

关键词: 國際合作;臺灣;巴拉圭;international cooperation;Taiwan;Paraguay;Cooperación Internacional;Taiwán

摘要: 此研究在分析中華民國(台灣)和巴拉圭共和國在2004年至2008年及2008年至2012年時期兩國之間的國際合作,同時期的巴拉圭執政黨為尼卡諾爾•杜阿爾特•弗魯托斯和費爾南多•盧戈,台灣則是陳水扁及馬英九。此研究僅限於兩國之間的國際政策及國際合作的雙邊關係,不考慮其它問題。本研究目的包含在上述時期潛在變化和雙邊合作關係的分析、檢視此關係以及巴拉圭與台灣雙邊合作的歷史,接著分析兩者間特殊合作以及最後說明兩者雙邊關係可能變化之原因。此研究證明幾件事情:沒有研究或檔案紀錄此情況之比較、有歷史及理論價值、著重社會衝擊、重要性、關聯、過程的分析、兩國在此時期關係的衰退或增強,以及其它從1957年,距今50年前的關係。此研究根據當時的社會、政治及國際合作理論為基礎,就方法論而言,此研究談論研究是從研究類型的角度處理,探索性及描述性、非實驗性、對次要信息的定性以及橫切兩個政府的時期。資料分析使我們能夠確定與巴拉圭的關係是從尼卡諾爾勢力削弱時期以及盧戈時期改變姿態後開始穩固,但台灣沒有改變對巴拉圭的行為策略。此外,在此關係中沒有明顯的改變,部分可能稱作中國大陸與中國和馬政府的行為關係改變所要求的“事務現況”,因為這個決定性的因素,而意圖從巴拉圭盧戈時期分離。

The research was carried out based on the analysis of international cooperation between the Republic of China (Taiwan) and the Republic of Paraguay between periods 2004-2008 and 2008-2012. To periods of Government of Nicanor Duarte Frutos and Fernando Armindo Lugo Méndez by the Republic of Paraguay, and Chen Shui-bian and Ma Ying-Jeou by the Republic of China (Taiwan). Research is limited to the bilateral relations concerning international and political cooperation between the two countries and other issues is not considered. From there that the purpose of the present study consisted of the analysis of potential changes in the nature of the relationship and cooperation bilaterally in this period, doing a review of the relationship, historic bilateral cooperation between the Paraguay and Taiwan, analyzing then cooperation specified between them and finally identifying the factors that would explain possible variations in the bilateral relationship between them. This study was justified by several, the absence of studies or documents that register a comparison of such a situation, has historical and theoretical, value social relevance in the analysis of impact, importance, impact, process, weakening or strengthening of the relations of the two countries at the time, as long as we put the beginning of relations since 1957, more than fifty years ago. The study is based on social, political theories and made international cooperation over time. Methodologically the investigative work is approached from the perspective of the types of case, exploratory and descriptive, non-experimental study of qualitative nature with secondary information, cross-cut in two marked periods of Government. The analysis of the data allowed determining that the relations by Paraguay were solid in the period of Nicanor with weakening and change of position in the period of Lugo, but Taiwan does not change strategy or behavior of the Paraguay. Beyond does not register an important change in the nature of the relationships, in part possibly due to the call to the "status quo" requested by mainland china and the change of behavior of the relations between the two Chinese after the assumption of Ma, as a determining factor to an intention to move away from Paraguay in the period of Lugo.