题名: La Efectividad de la Ayuda Oficial al Desarrollo de la Republica de China (Taiwan) con Honduras, en el Sector Seguridad

关键词: 效率;政府開發援助;巴黎宣言;台灣白皮書;合作;協調;成效管理;Effectiveness;official help to development (OHD);Paris Declaration;White Letter of Taiwan;alignment;harmonization;management for results.;Efectividad;ayuda oficial al desarrollo (AOD);Declaracion de Paris;Carta Blanca de Taiwan;alineamiento;armonizacion;gestion por resultados

摘要: 宏都拉斯的”2010-2038國家遠景”為長期發展分針,”2010-2022的國家計畫” 則是中期發展分針,這些發展政策可以指引及配合合作發展議程。安全方面宏都拉斯則是以”2011-2022的人民安全及共存的整合政策”為主。

就策略勘探定義而言,2038年宏都拉斯期能繼續在”代議及參與民主持續發展,人民以選舉及公民投票參與國家重大議題,並且都能充分瞭解其自身的權利,也可以參與整體、直接有效的公平及安全低犯罪率的體制,穩定財產權制度及土地所有權人獲得有效證明。而國家現代安全機構將與各相關單位支持資訊及整合制度”

2012年每10萬人就有84.5個人被殺害的兇殺案有所遏止,財政年(一月至十二月)台灣在宏都拉斯安全方面的合作是決定性的:大約三千一百二十七萬九千九百二十美元,不包含捐贈的55輛車(23輛4X2小貨卡,30輛4X4配備無線通訊器的小貨卡)和2輛巴士,而上述車輛就佔宏都拉斯國家警察總車輛10%以上。中華民國(台灣)的政府發展援助-從巴黎宣言的角度來看,允許對宏都拉斯的撥款是有效益的,與2010-2038國家願景和2010-2022國家計劃相符,但並不總是協調一致,而是以績效管理,最終以促進雙方責任。

中華民國的政府發展援助的支出有100%可預測的指標,並登記在2012年國家預算收支的季度和年度報告。中華民國的政府發展援助使用債務管理系統(金融分析系統, SIGADE)和綜合財務管理系統(SIAFI) ,雖然沒使用高級審計院( TSC )的財務審計制度,卻使用了備案制度的財務報告和宏都拉斯的國家採購制度( HONDUCOMPRAS ) 。

中華民國的政府發展援助是依照宏都拉斯開發能力模式:支援人力資本發展(學校午餐計劃),加強小學通信能力及連通性(學習計畫:技術教室)和安全操作者的連結( REXI計畫),以及PNH設備教師計畫的實施。中華民國(台灣)在宏都拉斯的合作從未創造一個UEP,因為常常直接支持宏都拉斯的行政部門,上述的指出中華民國以何種方式來斷定宏都拉斯的發展能力。

可以說,台灣的政府發展援助沒有與其他援助國協調的機會,但原因並非來自台灣,而是因為宏都拉斯政府在安全方面缺乏干預的作為,和協調的政治技術,這是由控制的政府發展援助有效性政治話語壟斷西方合作者的角度來看。

台灣加入中美洲區域平台,像是中美洲統合體( SICA ),以及經濟統合中美洲銀行的觀察員( BCIE ),已克服了這些協調方法的限制,由於其本質、能力和信譽等情形,可以實施有利處理及共同程序的方案管理策略,(EBP或PBA ,商品和共同基金、地區研究、區域研究、聯合調查)的研究。宏都拉斯和台灣政府已採取以結果為導向的管理和共同責任的策略,儘管研究報告沒有減少各相關重要文件資料。

Honduras have a development instrument of long term like Country View 2010 – 2038 and with the Nation Plane 2010 – 2022, it is the instrument of middle term development, tools development policies than permit to lead and appropriate the planning of cooperation and development. In the security sector, Honduras has an Integral Policy of Conviviality and Citizen Security 2011 -2012.

In terms of strategic prospecting concept, for the year 2038, Honduras hopes to continue “growing at representative and participating democracy, using plebiscite and referendum likes the forms of citizen participations in the most transcendental topics of the Nation. His population will count with the effective recognition of their rights and will have access to an integrated justice system, clear and effective and to a safe environment with reduced levels of criminality. The System of Property Rights will successfully consolidate and all land occupant will have a title than certificate like owners. The government will count with moderns security force, supported with intelligence systems and integrity, with solid and coordinated institutions”.

In 2012 year the upward trend of homicides rate was halted, 85.5 homicides for each 100,000 citizens; in this fiscal year (January – December) the China cooperation (Taiwan) in the security sector in Honduras was crucial. Was of the order of US$ 31,279,920.00 without included or consider the financial cost of the 55 vehicles floats donation (23 pickup’s two wheels drive and 30 Four Wheels Drive, all equipment with communications radios) and 2 micro buses representing more than 10% of total equipment of vehicles of the National Police in Honduras.

The OHD of China Republic (Taiwan) - from the perspective of the Paris Declaration-, is “effective” in felt than permit the appropriation of the aid, it’s aligned with Country Vision 2010 – 2038 and Nation Plane 2010 -2022, is not always in harmony, it’s oriented to management by results, and finally, promotes mutual responsibility.

The flow expenditures of the OHD of China (Taiwan) have a predicting rating of 100% and are registered in the National Income and Expenditure Budged of 2012; quarterly and annual portfolio reports also probe. The OHD (Taiwan) uses the Management Deb System (SIGADE) and the Financial Administration Integrated System (SIAFI) even don’t use the Financial Auditory System that implements the Superior Account Tribunal (T.S.C.), they use the Financial Report Presentation System and the Honduras National Purchase System (HONDUCOMPRAS).

The OHD from China (Taiwan) is delivered in Honduras in observance to development model of Honduras capacities: support the human capital development (Scholars Food Programs); the fortification of the connection and communication capacity of basic schools (LEARN Project: “Technological Classrooms”), the connectivity of the security operators (REXI Project) and the Master Plan Implementation of Equipment to the Honduras National Police. The China Republic (Taiwan) cooperation in Honduras never established no one UEP, because always support directly the Honduras government, this is indicative of the extent to which China (Taiwan) is committed to the development of capabilities in Honduras.

Can be say to the OHD of China (Taiwan) has not options for harmonization with other cooperating countries OHD’s, but that cause don’t be attributed to China (Taiwan) but to the lack of interventions with programmatic focus in security sector, by the Honduras government, and the political-technical nature of harmonization, seen from the perspective of the western cooperating’s, who have the control of political monopoly about the effective discourse of the OHD.

China (Taiwan) transcend this limitations in harmony, with the incorporation to Regionals Platforms of Central America like the Central America Integration System (SICA) and has been incorporated as an observer of the Central America Bank of Economic Integration (BCIE), given by its nature, capacity and credibility, these instances implement programmatic management strategies that facilitate the use of embedded rules and procedures (EBP o PBA, basket and communal fund, sectorial focus, regional focus, combined investigations). Both the Honduras government like China (Taiwan) have adopted management strategies oriented to results and mutual responsibility, although the research work has not revealed more documentary information about it.