題名: 台灣糧食安全問題

其他題名: Taiwan's food security issues

關鍵詞: 糧食自給率;農地荒廢;水資源;滿意度調查問卷;單位成本;food self-sufficiency rate of abandoned agricultural land;Water Resources;satisfaction questionnaire;unit costs

摘要: 台灣是個美麗的寶島,有甜美又好吃的水果、稻米及夜市美食,幾乎生活無一處都不乏食物,在台灣相信多數人都不需要為了三餐煩惱,但是也許再過不久的將來,我們將面臨到有錢也買不到食物的窘境。

因為工商業發展的需求,還有世界氣候不斷變遷,造成台灣農地的面積、農作物的產量不停的減少,所以許多國家糧食過度仰賴進口,人們飲食習慣改變,購買稻米的意願降低,造成稻米的自給率不停的下滑。就算身在豐衣足食的台灣,如果再不重視這個問題,或許我們很快就會面臨這一天了。

前不久一篇新聞提到,今年一月份糧價指數連續七個月漲破2008年以來的最高點,在玻利維亞因為糧價波動引發示威、爆炸事件頻傳,而巴西媒體也提到:「氣候問題和糧食價格讓埃及政變!」因為人類這幾年的過度開發、自然環境被破壞,導致近年來天災不斷,嚴重影響一些農業大國的糧食產量,致使糧食安全問題在近幾年不斷被提及重視,但是和世界大國比起來,只是彈丸之地的台灣會被影響嗎!?況且我們自己還有在生產稻米!!相信這是許多人心中的疑問,目前台灣糧食綜合自給率僅剩下三二%如果有天進口不到糧食,那我們台灣可能真的會面臨斷糧的問題!所以我們不得不正視這個問題。

所以本研究將利用滿意度問券調查表的方式,提供未來問題可能的解決方向,並且評估台灣糧食自給自足的可能性,看是否能從政府方面的政策著手,藉以提高鼓勵的方式來增加農民投入生產稻米的意願,再以鼓勵和處罰雙管齊下的方式來解決台灣許多餐廳過度浪費食物的問題。能夠提升台灣稻米的自給率的同時,又能真正達到不浪費食物的目標。

Taiwan is a beautiful island with sweet fruit delicious rice dishes night market, People cant live without food in Taiwan, Most people in Taiwan do not need to worry about food, maybe in the near future, We have to face the tragedy of food money can not buy, because the world of climate change, Taiwan''s over-reliance on agricultural imports, people People change eating habits, Reduced willingness to buy rice, causing rice self-sufficiency rate kept falling. Even if the people In the affluence of Taiwan, if we do not pay attention to this issue, perhaps the day will coming soon. I remember not long ago a news report said that in January this year, food prices index rose for seven consecutive months in 2008 to break the highest point, because food price volatility and demonstrations in Bolivia, bombings, and the Brazilian media said: "The climate and food prices to Egypt coup! "because of excessive human development in recent years, the natural environment is destroyed, leading to recent natural disasters, which have adversely affected food production in some of the large agricultural country, resulting in the food problem in recent years continue to be mentioned seriously. But compared to a big country and the world, but little Taiwan will be affected? Moreover, our own as well as in the production of rice!! Overall grain self-sufficiency rate in Taiwan remaining thirty-two% if there is less than a day of imported food, then we Taiwan may really be faced with shortages of food problems! So we have to face this problem.

Therefore, this study will use patterns satisfaction questionnaire asked vouchers, providing problem-solving orientation, and the possibility of Taiwan''s food self-sufficiency estimates to assess whether the new policy from the government to set start, with improved ways to increase farmers'' incentives to participate willingness rice production, and then to encourage and punishment parallel way to solve the Taiwan issue restaurant excessive waste of food. Can enhance Taiwan''s rice self-sufficiency can truly achieve the goal of not wasting food.