Title: 太陽能系統應用在簡易供水設施的水質改善

Other Titles: Application of integrated solar power disinfection system on small water treatment facilities

Keywords: 簡易自來水系統;獨立式太陽能系統;紫外光殺菌;加氯殺菌;大腸桿菌;Small Water Treatment Facilities;Off-Grid Connected Solar System;Ultraviolet Disinfection;Chlorination Disinfection;E. coli

Abstract: 台灣地區偏遠山區居民仍然以未經過處理之地下水或是溪水、山泉水作為飲用水源而使水體中水質無法達到環保署公告標準。本研究的目的主要針對簡易自來水系統供水問題作為研究方向,此系統是否能達到環保署法規訂定飲用水標準且針對偏遠山區民眾長期以來飲用水問題。

本研究的目的主要針對簡易自來水系統供水問題作為研究方向,此系統是否能達到環保署法規訂定飲用水標準且針對偏遠山區民眾長期以來飲用水問題,民眾長期飲用狀況下會造成一些病媒衍生,故本研究探討太陽能系統提供電力供給兩種消毒系統,加氯消毒以及UV紫外線殺菌技術。探討此兩種消毒系統處理超過法規標準之大腸桿菌溪水的可行性。

4.以模廠規模試驗比較簡易自來水系統中UV及加氯消毒之效益

Residents in remote mountainous areas of Taiwan are still dealt with groundwater or streams, mountain spring water has not been used as sources of drinking water leaving the water can not reach the EPA announcement standards. The main purpose of this study for small water systems supply issue as a research direction, whether this system can achieve EPA regulations set standards for drinking water and drinking water has long been a problem for people in remote mountainous areas.

The purpose of this study focused on small water systems supply issue as a research direction, this system is able to achieve EPA regulations set standards for drinking water and drinking water problems for a long time, long-term consumption for people in remote mountainous areas under the condition will cause some people derived vectors therefore this study was to explore the solar system provides two kinds of power supply disinfection system, chlorination and ultraviolet germicidal UV technology. To investigate the feasibility of this system over two disinfection regulations and standards of the E. coli stream processing.