题名: 針對台灣核能發電議題剖析一般反核民眾在理性上的缺陷

关键词: 核能發電廠;風險認知;決策陷阱;理性;Nuclear Power, Risk;Risk Perception;Decision Traps;Rationality

摘要: 2011年3月11日日本發生強震,引發海嘯,造成福島核一廠核子反應爐過熱導致氫氣外洩發生氫爆。此事件使得國內的反核意識提升,許多反核民眾企圖干預國家重要能源政策走向。本論文研究目的為探討反核民眾在理性上的缺陷。

首先探討民眾對於多活動的風險認知與專家的風險認知差異。再以國內核電相關議題討論掉入何種決策陷阱中,最後以廢核國家的困境做為台灣廢核可能面臨的後果。

以三種不同類型的問卷進行調查並分析。第一,以Paul Slovic的研究結果作為一個範例比對淡江大學學生對於30種活動的風險認知排序。第二,以核電問卷調查同學對於核電知識的豐富程度、風險的認知、理性思維的程度、與簡樸生活及節約用電的意願。第三,同學認為核電廠發生意外事件的機率。

最後透過問卷的統計與分析結果,可以發現反核者在理性上出現幾個缺陷,在風險認知上對核電是恐懼的、未知的、後果致命的、高風險等不好的印象、掉入維持現狀的陷阱、估計與預估的陷阱、框架的陷阱、對核電相關基本資訊不了解、缺乏多目標的考量等。

In March 11, 2011, there had an earthquake in Japan, tsunami, caused by the Fukushima Nuclear Power Plant nuclear reactors overheating hydrogen leak hydrogen explosion occurred. This event makes sense to enhance the country''s anti-nuclear, anti-nuclear people attempt to interfere with many important national energy policy direction. The purpose of this research was to explore the anti-nuclear people defect in rationality.

First, investigate the difference in risk perception of people with expert knowledge for risk of multiple activities. Then to discuss issues related to the domestic nuclear power which decisions fall into the trap, and finally to the plight of the country''s nuclear waste as a consequence of nuclear waste in Taiwan may face.

Three different types of questionnaires to be investigated and analyzed. First, in order to study the results of Paul Slovic, as an example of Tamkang University students for more than 30 kinds of activities, risk perception sort. Second, nuclear power for the richness of the questionnaire the students perceived risk of nuclear knowledge, extent, rational thinking, and the simple life and willingness to conserve electricity. Third, students think the probability of nuclear power plant accidents.

Finally, through statistical analysis of the results of the questionnaire and can be found several flaws in the anti-nuclear who appeared on rational perception of the risk of nuclear power is the fear of the unknown, deadly consequences, a bad impression of high risk, fall into the status quo traps, estimates and estimates of traps, trap framework, nuclear power do not understand basic information, such as the lack of multi-objective considerations.