题名: 六軸機械手臂之NURBS插補器設計

关键词: 機械手臂;NURBS曲線;插補器;軌跡規劃;Robot Manipulator;NURBS Curves;interpolator;Trajectory Planning

摘要: 本論文針對六軸機械手臂提出一個基於NURBS (Non-Uniform Rational B-Spline)曲線演算法之插補器設計方法,並且以MATLAB軟體來模擬六軸機械手臂末端之軌跡運動的情況。在線性、平滑、交叉及橢圓形等四種軌跡規劃的模擬比較結果可知,本論文所提出之NURBS插補器均可以在梯形速度曲線、各軸馬達角度、加速度及RPM變化上有連續的結果,因此本論文所提出之方法確實可以讓機械手臂末端的運動過程是平順且穩定。

In this thesis, an interpolator based on the NURBS curves algorithm for a six-axis robot manipulator is proposed and the MATLAB is applied to simulate the motion trajectories of the end effector of a six-axis robot manipulator. In the comparison of the simulation results of the linear curve, smooth curve, cross curve, and oval curve, we can see that the proposed NURBS Interpolator can let the trajectory planning of the trapezoidal velocity curve, the angle and acceleration of the each motor, and RPM change have continuous results. Therefore, the proposed method in this thesis can really let the end effector of a six-axis robot manipulator move smooth and stable.