题名: 結合平板與機器人之互動式打擊樂團 : 促進孩童於音樂與節奏學習動機之人機介面設計

关键词: 樂高;爵士鼓;節奏;人機互動;Lego;Jazz;Tempo;Human Computer Interface

摘要: 在玩樂中學習是幼童教育中重要的議題,邊玩樂邊學習可以給予孩童許多的想像空間,也可在玩樂的過程中讓他們可以產生創意以及懂得主動思考。大多數父母不單希望孩子可以在開心的環境下學習,也希望他們對學習的事物產生興趣,學習便能事半功倍。玩樂對於孩童的成長及學習過程中的重要性及有著根深柢固的影響。

本論文設計出一結合樂高機器人與平板電腦之互動式打擊樂團,孩童使用平板電腦來編輯節奏樂譜,當編輯完成後,機器人樂團將依據樂譜所編的形式來演奏出打擊樂。除了自由編曲外,也可提升難度,配合系統所設定的背景音樂做節奏編輯。系統也擁有儲存樂譜的功能,不再需要花費大量時間在重新篇譜上,可以馬上將舊樂譜做修改。系統擁有一評分系統,系統將依據孩童所編輯完成的樂譜做評分,判斷出樂譜在節奏性上的好壞。

藉此與機器人樂團的互動來提升孩童對音樂節奏上的興趣,刺激孩童自發性地重複使用,並藉由聆聽機器人所打擊出的節奏音樂,從音樂中瞭解出每個樂器的配合度,由此配合度的好壞來重複編輯以及修改樂譜,讓孩童在不知不覺中已經學會音樂節奏以及樂譜創作。

Fun in learning is an important issue in early childhood education. It not only gives children a lot of imagination, but also motivates their creativity and active thinking in the process. Most parents want their kids to learn in easy ways and also expect them to generate their interest while learning. Therefore, fun in learning plays a significant role and has a deep-rooted impact on growing children.

In this paper, we design an interactive percussion combined with Lego robots and tablet. First, children edit the rhythm of music with tablet. When the editing is completed, the robots will play the percussion according to the previous editing. In addition to free-arranger above, it can also doing rhythm editing with increasing level coordinate with the correspondent background music. Besides, you can record your work without spending great time on re-editing and can immediately make changes to your savings. Finally, our system will do the rating based on the children’s editing. It can determine the quality of the music in rhythm.

As a result, interact with the robotic percussion music can enhance children’s interest in music rhythm and stimulate kids spontaneously re-use. With listening the rhythm stroke by robot, understanding the fitness of each instrument and modify, children have learned unconsciously musical rhythm and music creation.