题名: 手機晶片散熱結構

关键词: 行動通訊裝置;中央處理器散熱;散熱裝置;散熱媒介;優化系統;Mobile Communication Devices;Central Processor Heat;Heat Dissipation Apparatus;Heat Dissipation Medium;Optimization System

摘要: 近年來,行動通訊裝置迅速發展,電腦執行速度愈來愈快,處理器執行速度越來越快,而尺寸愈來愈小,為了將此密集熱量有效散發,以維持處理器於許可溫度之下運作,用以協助處理器散熱,來增加散熱能力。

舊型行動通訊裝置採空間自然散熱方式,並未於散熱多做加強,但高溫的空氣使得散熱效果大打折扣。

本論點提供一種主系統的散熱裝置,於主要晶片上貼合一散熱媒介裝置,使高溫不會滯留於晶片上,因此可達快速散熱作用,有效的增加處理器之散熱效率。

行動通訊裝置一般不會針對散熱考慮其中,故散熱效果較差,因空間限制、降低成本造成。在此利用主晶片、電源晶片上端至隔離罩間空間增加一散熱裝置,如銅片,達到主晶片增加散熱效果。相對可望降低裝置內主晶片溫度,優化系統增加主機效能,增加應用程式執行順暢度、3G網路、WIFI、速度….等。

In recent years, the rapid development of mobile devices, computer running more quickly speed, the processor executes at an increasing rate, size becoming smaller and smaller, in order to effectively distribute heat densely, maintain the temperature of the processor operating in permission, to assist in processor heat dissipation, increase heat dissipation.

Older cell phone space mining natural heat dissipation, do not strengthen in the heat dissipation, but the high temperature air cooling effect making the greatly reduced.

The master point to provide a heat dissipation device system, posted in major chip heat dissipation intermediary apparatus, high temperature dose not stay on the chip, rapid heat dissipation effect, effectively increase the heat dissipation efficiency of the processor.

Cell phone which is generally not considered for the heat dissipation, poorer heat dissipation effect, space limitations、caused by costs down. In this use main chip、power chip to cover the upper space to add a heat dissipation device, such as copper sheet, achieve main chip heat dissipation effect. Inside the device relative reduction temperature on main chip, optimization system performance increase on host, increase application is running and smooth、speed of 3G、WIFI.