題名: 四旋翼機編隊飛行的探討

其他題名: Study of quadrotor formation flight

關鍵詞: 四旋翼;編隊飛行;PD控制器;Quadrotor;Formation;PD Controller

摘要: 本研究先對於四旋翼機運作方式及建立數學模型,利用牛頓第二定理寫出運動方程式,將所得到的量測參數輸入數學模型,分別對於姿態以及位移動態方程式進行線性化,設計狀態回授控制律以及PD控制器,並探討如何利用虛擬勢能的方式,建構編隊飛行的架構。最後利用了MatlabR內建的Simulink畫出整體系統控制圖來模擬分析單機飛行及雙機的編隊飛行,將模擬驗證所得到的結果來判斷所設計的控制器是否可行並且可以應用於實際硬體上面,最後改寫開源APM的飛控程式及地面站程式MissionPlanner進行驗證測試。

There are five parts presented in this thesis: derivation of quadrotor’s equation of motion and linearization, displacement controller design,study of formation flight and simulation in Matlab. In displacement controller design, used PD controller to control whole system. In study of formation flight, we will use potential function for Quadrotor formation Flight.and simulation the function in Matlab. Finally, the open source flight control program in APM flight control board is rewritten to implement the displacement controller.