Title: 定翼機風能發電的姿態控制

Other Titles: Aircraft attitude control in crosswind power

Keywords: 風力發電;風能系統;風箏發電;Crosswind Power;Wind power;Wind Energy Systems

Abstract: 隨著全球能源需求日益增加,而地球的資源有限的情況下,尋求再生能源以及增加其效率就變成非常重要的議題。本論文為了要克服傳統風能發電的低落效率,提供不同的方法來改善現有的風力發電方式減少能源生產的成本。本研究是基於Miles L. Loyd所提出的風能發電風箏的構想,進行拓展以及控制器系統的細部設計,使用飛機掛載渦輪風扇,在更高密度風力資源的位置進行發電任務。本研究將會重新推導飛機的運動方程式、釐清模型定義、設計載具運行軌道、設計相對應的控制方法進行追蹤控制與分析載具在不同條件下的運作狀況,最終使得載具能夠在設計的軌道上進行任務。

To overcome the major difficulties posed by the traditional inefficient wind turbine generators. Base on Miles L. Loyd proposed a concept for an aerodynamically efficient kites, in order to make an application of nonlinear model execution on desire trajectory possible, a detail design of desire trajectory, a nonlinear model analysis, a detail design of Non-linear Model Predictive Controller system and Non-linear Model Predictive Controller system analysis are proposed.