题名: 輕型運動飛行載具適墜性結構最佳化分析

关键词: 輕型運動飛行載具;拓樸最佳化;有限元素分析;適墜性;light sport aircraft;Topology optimization;Finite Element Analysis;crashworthiness

摘要: 近年來普通類航空器蓬勃發展,其安全性也逐漸受到重視。普通類航空器中使用單往復式引擎的載具如輕型運動飛行載具,其高死亡率顯示該類型飛機在結構上仍需改善。安全性的提升仰賴載具適墜性的改善,改善方法為強化結構或改變材料。本研究應用有限元素軟體Abaqus配合拓樸結構最佳化對CH701座艙結構進行改良,以達到提升結構強度之目的。動態墜撞模擬邊界條件依據AGATE訂定的墜撞角度與ASTM規範的降落速度。以MIL-STD-1290A的15%安全規範建立安全區域。本研究結果得知最佳化模型在斜樑安全區域提升12%,X方向安全提升13%,Y方向下降6%,整體安全區域提升10%,以上結果顯示拓樸結構最佳化能夠改善飛機結構適墜性。

In recent years, the general aviation develop to flourish, and also get more attention on security of general aviation. The general aviation which use single piston engine such as light aircraft and light sport aircraft, its high fatal rate also point out the structure needed to be improve. Improving security dependant on the crashworthiness of the aircraft, and the way to improve is strengthen structure and change material. This study use Abaqus, the finite element software and topology optimization to achieve the goals of enhance structure strength. Boundary conditions of dynamic simulation are impact angle defined by AGATE and landing speed followed by ASTM. Build safety zone base on 15% safe reducing rate by MIL-STD-1290A. The result of this study is that optimum model compare with original model, the safety zone of cant beam increase 12%, the safety zone along x direction increase 13%, and the total safety zone increase 10%. The above results show that the crashworthiness of optimum model is better than original model.