题名: 使用移動的RGB-D感測器偵測與追蹤移動物體

关键词: 線上物件模型;狀態估測;視覺式感測;On-Line Object Model;state estimation;Visual sensing

摘要: 本研究使用微軟Kinect感測器實現機器人同時定位與建圖、以及移動物體追蹤等任務。Kinect可以感測RGB彩色影像與影像深度(D),提供影像特徵三維座標初始化所需的訊息。研究議題包括:發展Kinect感測器校準的程序;應用Kinect感測器在未知環境中,執行同時定位與建圖任務;規劃線上物件模型建立的程序,使用物件模型輔助移動物體的偵測、辨識、與追蹤。

This thesis presents an algorithm of moving object detection and tracking for robot concurrently localization, mapping and moving object tracking in dynamic environment. Kinect can capture RGB color image and image depth (D) to provide the information of three-dimensional coordinates for initializing image features. Research topics in this study include: calibration of Kinect RGB and D sensors; application of Kinect sensors in an unknown environment to implement the tasks of simultaneous localization and mapping; development of on-line object model for moving objects detection, identification, and tracking.