Title: 隅角閉鎖型青光眼影響視神經底盤之力學分析

Other Titles: Mechanical analysis in lamina cribrosa influence from angle-closure glaucoma

Keywords: 隅角閉鎖型青光眼;眼壓;視神經;篩板;Angle-closure Glaucoma;Intraocular pressure;Optic nerve;lamina cribrosa

Abstract: 隅角閉鎖型青光眼對眼球視神經篩板造成傷害是本文主要的研究重點,由於房水排出受阻導致前房眼壓異常升高,青光眼在眼內產生的壓力具有傳遞的情形,導致視神經受到壓迫而產生視野缺損。因此本研究設計完整的眼球模型,並藉由隅角閉鎖型青光眼的生成與發病機制進行模擬與分析。分析結果得到的前房壓力值,符合隅角閉鎖型青光眼臨床壓力值範圍,而從眼球內部的應力分布現象來看,最大應力集中在鞏膜後端與篩板處。本研究針對不同情況的患者進行探討,發現組織楊氏係數相同,但眼壓越高的人,視神經篩板處應力集中現象越明顯。而眼壓值一樣,組織楊氏係數較高的人,抗壓迫能力最好,組織楊氏係數較低的人,產生較高的應變值,在篩板處造成極大的位移量。本研究模擬隅角閉鎖型青光眼之分析結果,給予患者對自身病情更加瞭解,也提供往後相關研究一個重要的依據。

In this study, main research is focus on angle-closure glaucoma injure the laminacribrosa of eye ball. Due to the drainage system of aqueous humor blocked, cause the intraocular pressure of anterior chamber elevated. Intraocular pressure transfers load in glaucoma patients, leading to the optic nerve suffer oppression and yield visual field defect. So this study designed a complete eye model to analysis generating the pathogenesis of angle-closure glaucoma.We obtain the pressure values of the anterior chamber in this results, and it conform the range of clinical pressure values. From the phenomenon of stress distribution inside the eye, the maximum stress concentrate at posterior sclera and lamina cribrosa. Our study also conducted investigate for patients with different situations. Found that the eye organization are the same Young’s modulus, but the higher IOP make the phenomenon of stress concentration obviously in lamina cribrosa. And the same IOP, but the higher Young’s modulus of organization, it the best of ability to withstand the load.Lower Young’s modulus of eye organization, yielding the higher strain, and caused the great displacement in lamina cribrosa. This study analyzed the results of angle-closure glaucoma, make the patient to better understanding of their condition, and offer the important information to the next research.