題名: 仿生微型蜂鳥機構之靜態平衡

其他題名: Static balancing of a hummingbird-like micro-aviation-vehicle

關鍵詞: 微型飛行器;靜態平衡;史蒂芬森三型六連桿機構;Micro-aviation-vehicle;static balance;Stephenson III six-bar mechanism

摘要: 本論文針對特定的微型飛行器機構做靜態平衡分析。由於此機構主要部分包含史蒂芬森三型六連桿機構,本論文首先針對此機構,利用總質心位置不變的特性,推導出此機構靜態平衡之條件,亦即機構桿長、桿件質量、及質心位置的關係式,並比較靜態平衡前後之差距。接著,根據相同原理,本文亦推導出整個微型飛行器機構所適用之靜態平衡條件,並且比較靜態平衡前後差距。另外,由於此微型飛行器可簡化為由三個滑件曲柄機構所組成之機構,本文也針對單一滑件曲柄機構做靜態平衡分析,求出滑件曲柄機構之靜態平衡條件。最後,本文針對整個微型飛行器之簡化機構做靜態平衡分析,求出其靜態平衡之條件,並分析靜態平衡後的差距。

Static balancing of a specific MAV is performed in this thesis. A Stephenson III six-bar mechanism is first dealt with, since it is the main part of the MAV. Conditions for static balancing of this mechanism are derived by keeping the total mass center stays at the same position. Balancing conditions for the whole MAV is derived using the same method. These conditions are checked by numerical examples. A simplified version of the MAV consists of three slider-crank mechanisms, hence static balancing of a single slider crank mechanism is also performed. Finally, conditions for static balancing of the whole simplified MAV are derived and verified numerically in an example.