题名: 行動式風力發電產氫模組之研製

关键词: 風力發電機;最大功率追蹤;電解水產氫;Small Vertical-Axis Wind Turbines;maximum Power point tracking;Water electrolysis

摘要: 本論文研製行動式風力發電產氫模組,以微小化、模組化及可攜式為設計準則,利用微型風力機、搭配具控制器的發電機及電解水產氫模組,將風能、電能、氫能作系統整合。本論文之風力發電機為一具有擴散外罩水平軸式,利用擴散外罩,提高風機之進風量,進而提高風機效率,並作為安全外罩;另將小型風機葉片空氣動力特性與發電機特性作匹配探討,匹配出最佳效率之風力發電機;其次,利用ATMEGA328為控制核心,透過傳統擾動法的最大功率追蹤法則設定,控制SEPIC升降壓轉換器進行升降壓控制,實現最大功率追蹤之目標,以利風機在瞬息萬變的風速下,皆能有最大功率之輸出。最後本研究利用田口實驗設計法探討脈衝電解效應以及連續電解水各參數之影響程度,經過田口實驗分析後之最佳化參數進而設計電解水產氫模組。本研究所完成的行動式風力發電產氫模組,可配合行動車輛使用,達到再生能源應用。

The main purpose of this dissertation is to develop a portable hydrogen generated module powered by a wind turbine. The designed characteristic is to have miniaturization, modularization and portability. The system integrates a micro horizontal-axis wind turbine, a generator with a controller and a water electrolysis module, which transfers the wind power to electricity and to hydrogen energy. The developed micro wind turbine is shrouded with a diffuser, which is able to increase the oncoming wind velocity and, thus, increase the turbine efficiency. The diffuser is also acted as a safe shroud. The wind turbine is then matched to a generator for a better electricity output. A controller is developed using ATmega328 as the core to control the SEPIC boost and buck converter. It is able to supply high or low voltage using the maximum point tracking to achieve the optimal power output of the wind turbine under varied wind conditions. In the last, a water electrolysis module is designed using Taguchi method. This method is able to study the effects of designed factors on water electrolysis, and to obtain the optimal combination of designed factors for the water electrolysis module. The developed portable hydrogen generated module powered by wind turbine can be used with moving vehicles for renewable energy applications.