題名: 以三軸加速度計輔助降低適地性服務App耗電量之實作

其他題名: Using accelerometer to reduce power consumption of LBS App

關鍵詞: 三軸加速器;適地性服務;省電機制;three-axis accelerator;location-based Services;Saving mechanism;Wi-Fi

摘要: 由於現今的科技進步,電子行事曆常跟時間為依據形影不離。但在一些特殊情形下,時間沒有辦法做為提醒的依據,使用地點的資訊作為依據是比較合適的,但又礙於程式本身需要24小時做定位服務,過於耗電並造成手機之負擔。本論文提出一個方法來實現此議題,主要利用三軸加速器來做為實做此應用程式的基本出發點,並偵測人們在真正移動的同時可以去適當啟動Location-based Reminder,藉此降低適地性服務Apps的耗電量,並加以改善原有的應用程式些許小缺陷,讓使用者在使用上來講可以更加完善以及方便。並在最後的章節以實驗數據真正呈現出各項實測結果,達到本篇研究的主要目的。本論文之成果將以Android的應用程式作呈現。

With today''s technological advances, it be accustomed with electronic calendars based on the time inseparable. Often with an electronic calendar based on the time inseparable. However, in some special cases, there is no way as a reminder of the time basis, using location information as the basis is more appropriate, but because of the program itself requires 24 hours to do location-based services, consumption and too burdensome mobile phones. This paper proposes a method to achieve this issue, the main use of accelerometer to do to make this application is a real basic starting point, and detect movement of people and can go really appropriate to start location-based Reminder , thereby reducing the fitness to service power consumption Apps, in real time to the appropriate point start, and make a little small defects to improve existing applications, allowing users in the use of terms can be more perfect and convenient. And in the final chapter to the real experimental data showing the measured results, the main purpose of this study. The results of this thesis will be presented Android applications.The results of this thesis will be presented for Android applications.