Title: 基於布林函數並具高安全性之多重影像秘密分享技術研究

Other Titles: A study of secure Boolean-based multiple secret image sharing scheme

Keywords: 多重影像秘密分享;布林;Multiple secret images sharing;Boolean;XOR

Abstract:   本論文提出一個以(n, n)為門檻值的多重影像秘密分享技術,在此門檻值下可以分享n張秘密影像,並透過本文所提出的演算法產生相同數量的n張分享影像,還原時必須蒐集所有分享影像後才能將秘密影像依序還原。本論文所提出的演算法以XOR布林函式運算為主,故而能有極佳的執行效能。此外,以布林運算為基礎的分享方法,需要使用亂數影像將秘密影像打亂,本論文在分享及還原時,提出亂數影像生成函式,因此在相同數量的分享影像下,可以分享更多數量的秘密影像,也不必耗費額外空間紀錄亂數影像。

相較其他學者所提出的分享方法,本論文針對效能及安全性兩方面做了更佳的改進。在效能方面,本文所產生的亂數影像僅採用像素內之位元位移運算,不需要複雜的演算法計算,後續產生分享影像的過程依舊只有使用XOR運算,以確保本方法的高執行效能。安全性方面,其他學者以布林運算產生分享影像的方法雖然也可以達到秘密分享的效果,但是產生的分享影像可以看出特定秘密影像的輪廓,本文產生的分享影像為具高度安全性的亂數影像,因此安全性也大幅提升。

An (n, n) multi-secret image sharing scheme shares n secret images among n shared images. In this type of schemes, n shared images can be used to recover all n secret images, but the loss of any shared image prevents the recovery of any secret image. Among existing image sharing techniques, Boolean-based secret schemes have good performance because they only require XOR calculation. This study presents a secure Boolean-based secret image sharing scheme that uses a random image generating function to generate a random image from secret images or shared images. The proposed function efficiently increases the sharing capacity on free of sharing the random image. Experimental results show that the proposed scheme requires minimal CPU computation time to share or recover secret images.