Title: NFC之個人行動圖書閱讀管理系統研究與製作

Other Titles: Study and implementation of an NFC-based personal reading management system

Keywords: 近距離無線通訊(NFC);無線射頻辨識技術(RFID);行動裝置;Near-field wireless communication;RFID;Tag;Mobile Devices

Abstract: 近場無線通訊(Near Field Communication, NFC)作為近年來一種新興的技術,是基於RFID(Radio Frequency Identification, RFID)下的非接觸式近距離通信技術,RFID應用已於圖書館書籍管理系統應用中得到相當的成效,但RFID卻只應用於管理上,且受到區域限制,並無法發揮全面性的功用。在本論文中,基於RFID圖書館管理機制下,提出一個創新的NFC資訊應用模式,使用具有NFC行動裝置透過感應書籍內電子標籤(Tag)達到資訊互換方式,從書籍中獲取更多的書籍內資訊,更可以藉由這些資訊,透過行動裝置內網路,在網路上獲取更多的書籍相關訊息,並將資訊儲存於行動裝置內,隨時瀏覽閱讀,大大提升便利與實用性,使書籍不在局限於在圖書館內應用,應用層面更加寬廣。

NFC(Near Field Communication) has become a popular emerging technology in recent years, which is based on the contactless communication technology under RFID (Radio Frequency Identification). This RFID technology has been used in the library management system with a great success. However, RFID cannot exert its comprehensive function due to its region limitation. Therefore, this paper uses the mobile device with the NFC function to gain more information from the NFC Tag and access more information from the World Wide Web. Besides, the book information and the reader’s reading behavior can also be stored in the mobile device for future use. It makes reading more convenient and comfortable.