Title: 行動裝置三維定位與握控偵測技術於文化創意產業應用之研究

Other Titles: The study of 3D localization and behavior detection techniques for culture creative applications

Keywords: 定位;超音波;互動裝置;localization;NFC;Ultrasound;Interactive device

Abstract: 文化創意產業發展是目前先進國家所重視的新興產業,而行動生活科技是21世紀在生活上最重要的科技之一,由於智慧手機的硬體設備越來越豐富而完整,且廣為使用者所隨身攜帶及使用,若能將手機融入文創產業之研發,將使文創作品可普及於一般的使用者。在互動的過程中,互動系統對使用者行為的瞭解是很重要的,它決定了系統與使用者下一步互動的方式與內容。由於使用者觸握手機時,手機的動作及位置也代表著使用者的行為,因此,對手機被觸握時的微動作及位置的偵測,將是以手機觸握參與人文互動活動之關鍵技術。本論文提出「行動裝置三維定位與握控偵測技術於文化創意產業應用之研究」,針對特定小型的空間進行手機移動方式及位置進行偵測,在技術方面,本論文利用超音波來確認行動裝置是否已經進入該區域,接著利用NFC辨認該行動裝置之代碼,確定是何行動裝置進入該區域,這樣的偵測將有助於互動系統對使用者的手腕動作的瞭解,可以讓行動裝置與互動系統進行多樣化互動。本論文的貢獻如下︰(1) 可偵測手機及手臂是否進入該區域;(2) 辨認行動裝置;(3) 辨識手部動作; (4) 系統與行動裝置可進行互動。

Culture creative industry is an important raising industry in advanced country. Culture creative industry was included into “The biggest six new industry” by executive Yuan in 2009.The mobile technology is one the most important technology in 21 century. There are many researches and applications such as electricity business, health care, rescue, reconstruction after disaster, and education. This paper purpose a technology called “The Study of 3D Localization and Behavior Detection Techniques for Culture Creative Applications”. We locate in a small area. We use ultrasound for detecting whether the device is going into the area. Then we use NFC technology for recognizing the ID of the device to realize which device is going into the area. This paper mainly purpose a method that locate quickly and recognize the identification of device.